アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

スーパールミネッセントダイオード(SLD)


  • Broadband Emission Centered at 830, 880, 1050, 1310, 1325, or 1550 nm
  • Near-Gaussian Spectrum
  • Low Ripple
  • Butterfly Package

SLD1018S

Butterfly Package

SLD1550S-A2
Superluminescent Diode
Mounted in a CLD1015 Compact
Laser Diode Driver with TEC

Related Items


Please Wait
Recommended Controller / Mount Options
Item #MountDiode DriverTEC Controller
CLD1015Yes!Yes!Yes!
LM14S2Yes! - -
ITC4000 SeriesUse with LM14S2 MountYes!Yes!
LDC200 SeriesUse with LM14S2 MountYes!
TED200CUse with LM14S2 Mount -Yes!

特長

  • 中心波長830、1050、1310、1325または1550 nm
  • 典型的な3 dBバンド幅は20~110 nm
  • 14ピンバタフライパッケージ
  • 最低でも1 mの長さのSMまたはPMファイバピグテール付き
  • 幅2.0 mmのナローキー付きFC/APCコネクタ
  • TECおよびサーミスタ内蔵

スーパールミネッセントダイオード(SLD)は、光コヒーレンストモグラフィ(OCT)イメージングシステムおよび光ファイバージャイロスコープ(FOG)のような用途にお使いいただける、優れた高出力広帯域光源です。このバタフライパッケージ型SLDはインジウムリン(InP)のデバイスで、当社の量子エレクトロニクス(TQE)部門で製造されています。

各デバイスは、ペルチェ素子およびサーミスタが内蔵された14ピンバタフライパッケージ内に組み込まれているため、安定した出力が可能です。出力は幅2.0 mmのナローキーFC/APCコネクタが付いたSMまたはPMファイバからです。また、より広い帯域幅や高い出力など優れた仕様を有する特別選定のSLDもご用意しております。このような製品は型番末尾にXLが付いています。違いの詳細については下記の仕様表およびページ上の仕様タブをご参考ください。各SLDの生の試験データもご提供可能です。ご希望の場合は当社までお問い合わせください。

ご希望の波長において低いリップルのSLDや、より高い出力のSLDをカスタムでご提供することも可能です。但し、費用にはカスタム設計費やウエハ製造のコストも含まれるため、少ロットでのご要望の場合は、割高となることをご承知おきください。SLDのお見積りは、お気軽に当社までお問い合わせください。

こちらでご紹介しているSLDは、ベンチトップ型もご提供しています。詳細は「セレクションガイド」のタブをご参照ください。

デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値はピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しない場合があります。以下の式で光スペクトラムアナライザ(OSA)のトレースデータから求められます。

Weighted Average

ここで、

  • CW は仕様の中心波長を表します。
  • Xi はトレースデータポイントの波長を表します。
  • Yi はトレースデータポイントの振幅を表します。

ASEのパワー仕様値は、ファイバーピグテールからの出力値を示しています。 


830 nm スーパールミネッセントダイオード 

Item #SLD830S-A10SLD830S-A20
ParameterMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current--150 mA--200 mA
Center Wavelength820 nm830 nm840 nm820 nm830 nm840 nm
ASE Powera10 mW13 mW-20 mW22 mW-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidtha17 nm20 nm-17 nm20 nm-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidtha-50 nm--50 nm-
RMS Gain Ripple(Click for Plot)-0.03 dB0.15 dB-0.03 dB0.15 dB
Forward Voltagea-2.0 V2.5 V-2.0 V2.5 V
Fiber Type780HP780HP
TEC Operation: Typ. / Max @ TCASE = 25 °C / 70 °C
TEC Current-0.1 A1.5 A-0.1 A1.5 A
TEC Voltage-0.13 V4.0 V-0.13 V4.0 V
Thermistor Resistance-10 kΩ--10 kΩ-
  • 動作電流において

880 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD880S-A7SLD880S-A25
ParameterMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current--225 mA--410 mA
Center Wavelength860 nm880 nm900 nm860 nm880 nm900 nm
ASE Powera6 mW7 mW-23 mW25 mW-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidtha35 nm40 nm-35 nm40 nm-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidtha-80 nm--80 nm-
RMS Gain Ripple(Click for Plot)-0.06 dB0.3 dB-0.06 dB0.3 dB
Forward Voltagea-2.0 V2.5 V-2.0 V2.5 V
Fiber Type780HP780HP
TEC Operation: Typ. / Max @ TCASE = 25 °C / 70 °C
TEC Current-0.2 A1.4 A-0.2 A1.4 A
TEC Voltage-0.8 V6.0 V-0.8 V6.0 V
Thermistor Resistance-10 kΩ--10 kΩ-
  • ASEの最小パワーにおいて、最小の3 dB帯域幅を保証しています。

1050 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD1050xSLD1050S-A60
ParameterMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current--300 mA--1010 mA
Center Wavelength1030 nm1050 nm1070 nm1025 nm1050 nm1075 nm
ASE Powera6 mW8 mW-55 mW60 mW-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidtha40 nm50 nm-60 nm70 nm-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidtha----100 nm-
RMS Gain Ripplea-0.1 dB0.25 dB-0.03 dB
(Click for Plot)
0.2 dB
Forward Voltagea-2.0 V2.5 V-2.0 V2.5 V
Fiber TypeHI1060 (SLD1050S)
Corning PM 98-U25A (SLD1050P)
HI1060
TEC Operation: Typ. / Max @ TCASE = 25 °C / 65 °C
TEC Current-0.25 A1.5 A-0.7 A2.5 A
TEC Voltage-0.30 V4.0 V-0.9 V3.2 V
Thermistor Resistance-10 kΩ--10 kΩ-
  • SLD1050x:動作電流について。SLD1050S-A60: ASEの最小パワーにおいて、最小の3 dB帯域幅を保証しています。

1310 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD1021SSLD1018x
ParameterMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current-700 mA900 mA-600 mA800 mA
Center Wavelength1290 nm-1330 nm1290 nm-1330 nm
ASE Powera10 mW12.5 mW-22 mW30 mW-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidtha80 nm85 nm-40 nm45 nm-
RMS Gain Rippleb-0.1 dB0.35 dB-0.1 dB0.35 dB
Forward Voltagea-1.55 V2.0 V-1.5 V1.8 V
Fiber TypeSMF-28e+SMF-28e+ (SLD1018S)
Corning PM 13-U25A (SLD1018P)
TEC Operation: Typ. / Max @ TCASE = 25 °C / 65 °C
TEC Current-0.4 A1.5 A-0.3 A1.5 A
TEC Voltage-0.5 V4 V-0.5 V4 V
Thermistor Resistance-10 kΩ--10 kΩ-
  • 動作電流において 
  • 動作電流において Res. BW = 0.1 nm

1325 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD1325
ParameterMinTypicalMax
Operating Current--780 mA
Center Wavelength-1325 nm-
ASE Power10 mW--
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth100 nm--
RMS Gain Ripple---
Forward Voltage--4 V
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Operating Temperature Range0 to 40 °C
TEC Operation
TEC Current--4 A
TEC Voltage--4 V
Thermistor Resistancea--10 kΩ
Integrated Isolator
Isolation30 dB--
  • Steinhart-Hart 定数: C= 1.1291, C2 = 2.3413, and C3 = 0.8767

1550 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD1550x-A1SLD1550x-A2SLD1005SSLD1550x-A40
ParameterMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current-450 mA500 mA-550 mA600 mA-600 mA800 mA-750 mA900 mA
Center Wavelength1520 nm1550 nm1580 nm1520 nm1550 nm1580 nm1530 nm1550 nm1570 nm1530 nm1550 nm1570 nm
ASE Powera0.75 mW1.0 mW-2.0 mW2.5 mW-20 mW22 mW-35 mW40 mW-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidtha100 nm110 nm-85 nm90 nm-45 nm50 nm-30 nm33 nm-
RMS Gain Rippleb--0.1 dB--0.25 dB-0.2 dB0.35 dB-0.2 dB0.35 dB
Forward Voltagea-1.6 V2.0 V-1.6 V2.0 V-1.4 V1.8 V-1.4 V1.8 V
Fiber TypeSMF-28e+ (SLD1550S-A1)
Corning PM 15-U40A (SLD1550P-A1)
SMF-28e+ (SLD1550S-A2)
Corning PM 15-U40A (SLD1550P-A2 )
SMF-28e+SMF-28e+ (SLD1550S-A40)
Corning PM 15-U40A (SLD1550P-A40)
TEC Operation: Typ. / Max @ TCASE = 25 °C / 65 °C
TEC Current-0.3 A1.5 A-0.3 A1.5 A-0.3 A1.5 A-0.3 A1.5 A
TEC Voltage-0.3 V3.5 V-0.3 V3.5 V-0.3 V3.5 V-0.3 V3.5 V
Thermistor Resistance-10 kΩ--10 kΩ--10 kΩ--10 kΩ-
  • 動作電流において
  • 動作電流において; Res. BW = 0.1 nm 

バタフライ型パッケージ、タイプ1

Pin drawing for butterfly package
PinDescriptionPinDescription
1+ TEC14- TEC
2Thermistor13Case
3NC12NC
4NC11SLD Cathode
5Thermistor10SLD Anode
6NC9NC
7NC8NC

Posted Comments:
max.koeppel  (posted 2016-09-08 06:30:40.14)
Dear ladies and gentlemen, Is the SLD1005S (22 mW SLD, CWL= 1550 nm, FWHM = 50 nm, Butterfly Pkg, SM Fiber, FC/APC) also available with a PM fiber output (FC/APC)? Regards, Max
tfrisch  (posted 2016-09-08 11:19:30.0)
Hello, I will contact you directly with a quote.
hallt  (posted 2014-03-20 17:38:49.003)
Hi. I'm also interested in intensity noise. Do you have any measurements for your SLDs that you could share?
cdaly  (posted 2014-04-09 03:32:58.0)
Response from Chris at Thorlabs: We will contact you directly information on the relative noise intensity. Laser diodes generally show a peak in the RIN curve from some resonance effects of the cavity, whereas ASE sources do not. Noise at various frequencies(frequency of intensity noise, not wavelength of the light) in ASE source would be more flat.
neil.troy  (posted 2014-03-13 22:36:43.313)
What fibers are used with all of these modules?
myanakas  (posted 2014-03-20 12:19:08.0)
Response from Mike at Thorlabs: Thank you for your feedback. Based on your feedback we have updated our web presentation to include the fiber types included with our SLDs. This information can now be found in the specification tables located in the “Specs” tab and in the Sub Groups above where the Products are sold.
user  (posted 2014-01-28 10:32:58.903)
Hello: what is the typical output power (normalized to peak at 1050 nm) for SLD1050S between 950 nm to 850 nm? Thanks.
jlow  (posted 2014-01-30 11:51:35.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The intensity at 950nm is estimated to be around -25dB lower than the peak. It falls sharply after that to around -60dB at 850nm. Since you did not leave your contact info, can you contact me at techsupport@thorlabs.com please? I can provide a spectral scan for a SLD1050S unit.
bdada  (posted 2012-04-25 10:50:00.0)
Response from Buki at Thorlabs to alexandru.serb05: Thank you for your feedback. Gain ripple is not intensity noise. It is due to interference between two SLD facets such that, on its spectrum, you will see variation of the amplitude of the spectrum density vs. wavelength. SLD noise only depends its bandwidth and in principle, it is frequency independent. We have done some studies on that and I have contacted you with the results.
alexandru.serb05  (posted 2012-04-24 05:00:41.0)
Hallo, I just need to ask a couple of questions: 1) Could you please explain to me the concept of gain ripple? Is it variations in average output intensity: a) between different LEDs? b) between different frequency bins within the same LED? c) at each frequency bin over time within the same LED? d) Something completely different? 2) Is there a way I can see some noise plots for all these products? It would be particularly useful if I had access to such data and comparable data relating to the pigtailed laser diode range of products you offer. Noise vs frequency as measured by the same photodetector capturing the entire outgoing beam at a specificed power output is the sort of plot I have in my mind, but anything that yields meaningful comparative noise data will do. Note: both laser and non-laser diode may be assumed to be driven by a controller + TEC, but without feedback stabilisation if such data is available. Introducing feedback brings along a whole array of other parameters and will only make comparisons more difficult... Thanks.

スーパールミネッセントダイオードの性能:

Item #Center WavelengthaOutput PowerBandwidth (3 dB)Optical SpectrumLIV CurvesbBenchtop Source
SLD830S-A10830 nm13 mW20 nmSpectrum IconLIV Curve IconN/A
SLD830S-A20830 nm22 mW20 nmSpectrum IconLIV Curve IconN/A
SLD880S-A7880 nm7 mW40 nmSpectrum IconLIV Curve IconN/A
SLD880S-A25880 nm25 mW40 nmSpectrum IconLIV Curve IconN/A
SLD1050S1050 nm8 mW50 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesN/A
SLD1050P1050 nm8 mW50 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesN/A
SLD1050S-A601050 nm60 mW70 nmSpectrum IconLIV Curve IconN/A
SLD1021S1310 nm12.5 mW85 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesS5FC1021S
SLD1018x1310 nm30 mW45 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesS5FC1018S
S5FC1018P
SLD13251325 nm10 mW100 nm (Min)N/A
SLD1550x-A11550 nm1.0 mW110 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesN/A
SLD1550x-A21550 nm2.0 mW90 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesS5FC1550S-A2
S5FC1550P-A2
SLD1005S1550 nm22 mW50 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesS5FC1005S
SLD1550x-A401550 nm40 mW33 nmOptical SpectrumLIV CurvesN/A
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。
  • 半導体レーザのデバイス電圧(V)と光出力(L)を測定しながら、増加する電流(I)を測定することにより、基本的な動作特性を確認することができます。ここで得られたデータはLIV曲線と呼ばれます。

830 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

こちらのSLDは、光コヒーレンストモグラフィ(OCT)によるイメージング用途向けに典型値0.03 dB(RMS)、最大でも0.15 dB(RMS)を超えない低い利得リップルの設計となっております。OCTシステム用の当社のSLDに関する詳細はこちらからご覧いただけます。

Item #SLD830S-A10SLD830S-A20
ParameteraMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current (mA)--150--200
Center Wavelength (nm)b820830840820830840
ASE Power (mW)c,d1013-2022-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)c1720-1720-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidth (nm)c-50--50-
RMS Gain Ripple (dB) (Click for Plot)c,e-0.030.15-0.030.15
Output Spectrum (Click to Enlarge)Optical SpectrumOptical Spectrum
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)LIV CurvesLIV Curves
Fiber Type780HP780HP
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブでご覧いただけます。
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。
  • 動作電流における仕様 
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。
  • 利得リップルを示すための出力スペクトルの拡大図 
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD830S-A10 Support Documentation
SLD830S-A1013 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥230,543
3-5 Days
SLD830S-A20 Support Documentation
SLD830S-A2022 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥272,337
3-5 Days

880 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

こちらのSLDは、光コヒーレンストモグラフィ(OCT)によるイメージング用途向けに典型値0.03 dB(RMS)、最大でも0.06 dB(RMS)を超えない低い利得リップルの設計となっております。OCTシステム用の当社のSLDに関する詳細はこちらからご覧いただけます。 

Item #SLD880S-A7SLD880S-A25
ParameteraMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current (mA)--225--410
Center Wavelength (nm)b860880900860880900
ASE Power (mW)c,d67-2325-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)c3540-3540-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidth (nm)c-80--80-
RMS Gain Ripple (dB) (Click for Plot)c,e-0.060.3-0.060.3
Output Spectrum (Click to Enlarge)Optical SpectrumOptical Spectrum
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)LIV CurvesLIV Curves
Fiber Type780HP780HP
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブでご覧いただけます。
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。 
  • ASEの最小パワーにおいて、最小の3 dB帯域幅を保証しています。
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。
  • 利得リップルを示すための出力スペクトルの拡大図 
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD880S-A7 Support Documentation
SLD880S-A77 mW SLD, CWL = 880 nm, FWHM = 40 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥234,325
3-5 Days
SLD880S-A25 Support Documentation
SLD880S-A2525 mW SLD, CWL = 880 nm, FWHM = 40 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥287,885
3-5 Days

1050 nm スーパールミネッセントダイオード

SLD1050S-A60は、光コヒーレンストモグラフィ(OCT)によるイメージング用途向けに設計されています。OCTシステム用の当社のSLDに関する詳細はこちらからご覧いただけます。 

Item #SLD1050SSLD1050PSLD1050S-A60
ParameteraMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMaxMinTypicalMax
Operating Current (mA)--300--300--1010 
Center Wavelength (nm)b103010501070103010501070102510501075
ASE Power (mW)c,d68-68-5560-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)c4050-4050-6070-
Optical 20 dB Bandwidth (nm)c-------100-
RMS Gain Ripple (dB)c-0.10.25-0.10.25-0.03e0.2
Output Spectrum (Click to Enlarge)Optical SpectrumOptical SpectrumOptical Spectrum
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)LIV CurvesLIVLIV
Fiber TypeHI1060Corning PM 98-U25AfHI1060
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブでご覧いただけます。 
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。
  • For SLD1050x:動作電流において。SLD1050S-A60: ASEの最小パワーにおいて、最小の3 dB帯域幅を保証しています。
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。 
  • クリックするとグラフでご覧いただけます。
  • コネクターキーはPMファイバのスロー軸にアライメントされています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD1050S Support Documentation
SLD1050S8 mW SLD, CWL = 1050 nm, FWHM = 50 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥217,979
3-5 Days
SLD1050P Support Documentation
SLD1050P8 mW SLD, CWL = 1050 nm, FWHM = 50 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM Fiber, FC/APC
¥238,875
3-5 Days
SLD1050S-A60 Support Documentation
SLD1050S-A6060 mW SLD, CWL = 1050 nm, FWHM = 70 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥328,055
3-5 Days

1310 nm スーパールミネッセントダイオード(SLD)

Item #SLD1021SSLD1018x
ParameteraMinTypMaxMinTypMax
Operating Current (mA)-700900-600800
Center Wavelength (nm)b1290-13301290-1330
ASE Power (mW)c,d1012.5-2230-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)c8085-4045-
RMS Gain Ripple (dB)e-0.10.35-0.10.35
Output Spectrum (Click to Enlarge)Optical SpectrumOptical Spectrum
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)LIV CurvesLIV Curves
Fiber TypeSMF-28e+SMF-28e+ (SLD1018S)
Corning PM 13-U25A (SLD1018P)f
Benchtop VersionS5FC1021SS5FC1018S
S5FC1018P
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブでご覧いただけます。
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。 
  • 動作電流における仕様
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。
  • 動作電流においてRes. BW = 0.1 nm
  • コネクターキーはPMファイバのスロー軸にアライメントされています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD1021S Support Documentation
SLD1021S12.5 mW SLD, CWL 1310 nm, FWHM = 85 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥268,239
3-5 Days
SLD1018S Support Documentation
SLD1018S30 mW SLD, CWL 1310 nm, FWHM = 45 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥311,535
3-5 Days
SLD1018P Support Documentation
SLD1018P30 mW SLD, CWL 1310 nm, FWHM = 45 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM Fiber, FC/APC
¥332,431
3-5 Days

1325 nmスーパールミネッセントダイオード

SLD1325は、スペクトルドメイン光コヒーレンストモグラフィ(SD-OCT)に使用時の分解能向上のため、帯域幅が>100 nmと広帯域設計になっています。このSLDは、温度制御用のTECとサーミスタのほかに、出力安定化のための光アイソレータも内蔵しています。OCTシ ステム用途における当社のSLDの詳細についてはこちらをご覧ください。

Item #SLD1325
ParameteraMinTypMax
Operating Current (mA)--780
Center Wavelength (nm)b-1325-
ASE Power (mW)c10--
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)100--
Output Spectrum (Click to Enlarge)
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Integrated Optical Isolator
Isolation (dB)30--
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブでご覧いただけます。
  • デバイスの中心波長は相対振幅の加重平均によって定義しています。スペクトルの形状にばらつきがあることから、この値は必ずしもピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しません。
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD1325 Support Documentation
SLD132510 mW (Min) SLD, CWL = 1325 nm, FWHM = 100 nm (Min), Butterfly Pkg., SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥462,316
3-5 Days

1550 nm スーパールミネッセントダイオード

Item #SLD1550x-A1SLD1550x-A2SLD1005SSLD1550x-A40
ParameteraMinTypMaxMinTypMaxMinTypMaxMinTypMax
Operating Current (mA)-450500-550600-600800-750900
Center Wavelength (nm)b152015501580152015501580153015501570153015501570
ASE Power (mW)c,d0.751.0-2.02.5-2022-3540-
Optical 3 dB Bandwidth (nm)c100110-8590-4550-3033-
RMS Gain Ripple (dB)c--0.1--0.25-0.20.35-0.20.35
Output Spectrum
(Click to Enlarge)
Optical SpectrumOptical SpectrumOptical SpectrumOptical Spectrum
LIV Plot (Click to Enlarge)LIV CurvesLIV CurvesLIV CurvesLIV Curves
Fiber TypeSMF-28e+ (SLD1550S-A1 and SLD1550S-A2)
Corning PM 15-U40A
(SLD1550P-A1 and SLD1550P-A2)f
SMF-28e+SMF-28e+ (SLD1550S-A40)
Corning PM 15-U40A
(SLD1550P-A40)f
Benchtop VersionN/AS5FC1550S-A2
S5FC1550P-A2
S5FC1005SN/A
  • 仕様の詳細は、「仕様」タブにてご覧いただけます。
  • 中心波長は相対強度の加重平均によって規定されており、スペクトルが非対称であることから、ピークパワーまたはFWHMの中心波長には相当しない場合があります。
  • 動作電流における仕様
  • ファイバーピグテールの出力値に相当。 
  • コネクターキーはPMファイバのスロー軸にアライメントされています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SLD1550S-A1 Support Documentation
SLD1550S-A11.0 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 110 nm, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥209,511
3-5 Days
SLD1550P-A1 Support Documentation
SLD1550P-A11.0 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 110 nm, Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
¥227,676
3-5 Days
SLD1550S-A2 Support Documentation
SLD1550S-A22.5 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 90 nm Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥209,511
3-5 Days
SLD1550P-A2 Support Documentation
SLD1550P-A22.5 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 90 nm, Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
¥227,676
3-5 Days
SLD1005S Support Documentation
SLD1005S22 mW SLD, CWL= 1550 nm, FWHM = 50 nm, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥243,109
3-5 Days
SLD1550S-A40 Support Documentation
SLD1550S-A40Customer Inspired! 40 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 33 nm, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC
¥275,205
3-5 Days
SLD1550P-A40 Support Documentation
SLD1550P-A40Customer Inspired! 40 mW SLD, CWL=1550 nm, FWHM = 33 nm, Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
¥293,370
3-5 Days
ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contacts  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   ホーム  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-6915-7701
Tech Supports: +81-3-6915-7701


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image