アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

光ファイバ用アダプタ、スリーブ&バルクヘッドアダプタ


  • FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA, ST/PC®, LC/PC®, SC/PC, and Ferrule Mating Sleeves
  • Precision Mating Sleeves for PM Fiber
  • FC/PC and SMA Bulkhead Adapters
  • Protective Metal Caps

ADALC1

LC/PC Mating
Sleeve

ADAFC3

FC/APC Mating
Sleeve

CAPT1

ST/PC Cap

ADAF1

Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Mating Sleeve

ADAFCSMA1

FC/PC to SMA Mating Sleeve

HAFC

FC/PC Bulkhead Adapter

ADABD1

L-Bracket for D-Hole
FC Mating Sleeve

Panel-Mounted
Mating Sleeves

Application Idea

ADASMAV

Vacuum-Compatible SMA Mating Sleeve

Related Items


Please Wait

アダプタ&スリーブのセレクションガイドa

Connector 2

 Connector 1 
 FC/PCFC/APCSMALC/PC®SC/PCST/PC®Ø1.25 mm
Ferrule
Ø2.5 mm
Ferrule
FC/PCADAFC1b
ADAFC2b
ADAFCPM1b
ADAFCPM2b
ADAF1c
 ADAFCSMA1b ADAFCSC1
ADAF1c
ADAFCST1
ADAF1c
 ADAF1c
FC/APC ADAFC3b
ADAFC4b
ADAFCPM1b
ADAFCPM2b
      
SMAADAFCSMA1b ADASMAd
ADASMAVe
     
LC/PC®   ADALC1
ADAL1c
  ADAL1c 
SC/PCADAFCSC1
ADAF1c
   ADASC1
ADAF1c
ADAF1c ADAF1c
ST/PC®ADAFCST1
ADAF1c
   ADAF1cADASTb
ADAF1c
 ADAF1c
Ø1.25 mm
Ferrule
   ADAL1c  ADAL1c 
Ø2.5 mm
Ferrule
ADAF1c   ADAF1cADAF1c ADAF1c
  • 光を自由空間に投影するためのコネクタが付いているバルクヘッドアダプタもご用意しています。下記をご参照ください。
  • これらのアダプタはマウント付きでもご用意しています。
  • これらのスリーブは5個入りパックでもご提供しています。
  • このアダプタはマウント付きタイプ、および10個入りパックでもご提供しています。
  • このアダプタは真空対応です。

特長

  • コネクタ付きファイバーケーブルのコアをアライメント
  • Ø2.5 mmまたはØ1.25 mmフェルール用アダプタおよびスリーブ
  • OEM用および特注用途向けバルクヘッドアダプタ
  • 真空対応SMA-SMAアダプタもご用意
  • 一部アダプタには金属製保護キャップもご用意
  • FCアダプタにはアダプタ無しのL型ブラケットもご用意

アダプタおよびスリーブ
当社のアダプタおよびスリーブは、業界標準のコネクタ(FC/PC、FC/APC、SMA、 LC/PC®、SC/PC、ST/PC®)付きファイバの接続にお使いいただけます。 これらのアダプタおよびスリーブによって、コネクタ付けされたファイバ端のコアを適切にアライメントして、2つのコアを互いに接触させて後方反射を最小に抑えることができます。ただし、SMAコネクタ用アダプタはエアスペース型のため、例外となります。 このページでご紹介しているアダプタの一部は、標準のM6ネジ規格のオプトメカニクスに対応している L型ブランケットにマウント済みでもご用意しています。

バルクヘッドアダプタ
FC/PCおよびSMAバルクヘッドアダプタには、自由空間に光を投影するためのコネクタが1つ付いています。 コンパクトな単体構造で、取付け用のネジ切り加工を施しているので、OEMやカスタム用途に適しています。 また、コネクターフェルール前面がアダプタの背面に合う設計になっています。 この設計により、ファイバをアダプタに取付けた光学素子または機器に近接設置することができます。

ご使用にあたって
接続による損失を最小限に抑え、コネクタの損傷を防ぐために、ファイバ先端をきれいに保つことが重要です。 SMAアダプタ以外では、ファイバの先端はアダプタ内で物理的に接触します。 屈折率マッチングジェルG608N3(下記掲載)を使うことで、ファイバ接続部での損失を減らすことができます。 当社では、光ファイバ用の検査ツールクリーニング用備品もご用意しています。 コネクタ付けされていないファイバには、再使用可能で一時的な接続に使用できる ファイバ-ファイバ用スプライサ製品をお試しください。ファイバの端面を保護するファイバーキャップもご用意しています。


Posted Comments:
Gedminas Elertas  (posted 2019-07-30 10:22:56.88)
Hi Thorlabs, The question is about PM Fibre Mating Sleeve. We want to connect two PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, FC/APC, fibres together. The input fibre would have about 1W of optical power. Would the second fibre be damaged if we used PM fibre mating sleeve since the optical power is above the damage threshold specified for this PM fibre? If yes, any advice on what to use to connect two APC terminated fibres when the optical power is about 1W?
YLohia  (posted 2019-07-30 11:11:34.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. We recommend splicing the two fibers together for such high power applications. The connectors typically fail around power levels of ~300 mW.
user  (posted 2019-06-05 06:29:24.617)
How To Make Over $10,000 In One Trade | Live Forex Trading and Analysis: https://clc.am/rhiX9yv
Jean-Baptiste Le Bouquin  (posted 2019-04-09 12:34:35.633)
Can you explicit the characteristic of the sleeves used in ADAFCPM2. Are they Zirconia ceramic ? Thanks, JB
YLohia  (posted 2019-04-09 02:38:03.0)
Hello JB, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The housing is made of nickel plated brass and the sleeve is zirconia ceramic.
Ian Hill  (posted 2019-03-26 12:40:28.017)
Hi, Part ADAFC4 is a solid piece as far as I can see so why is it not spec'd for PM? Thanks.
YLohia  (posted 2019-03-26 03:04:57.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The ADAFC4 is not a single piece. The ceramic sleeve inside that holds the ferrule is not as tightly toleranced as the one on the ADAFCPM2. The latter also has a tighter tolerance on the alignment key slots to ensure polarization axis match between two fibers.
carlos.montero  (posted 2017-10-11 14:07:05.387)
Hello. According to an answer on your ADAFCSMA1 adapter, it seems that you can provide only its FC part. How should I proceed to buy this? Do I put the full item in the shopping cart and then contact you? Thank you.
nbayconich  (posted 2017-10-12 08:41:20.0)
Thank you for contacting Thorlabs. We can provide the SMA or FC component to this part. I will contact you directly with a quote.
miranb  (posted 2017-09-04 20:11:05.02)
Hi. It seems that the suggested clearance hole (pdf file) of the ADASMA adapter is too large. The adapter spins freely instead of being locked in by the cut off.
tfrisch  (posted 2017-09-20 11:46:09.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The SMA standard has no preferred rotational alignment, so the lock washer and jam nut will be sufficient to prevent rotation. I will reach out to you directly to discuss your application.
max.schiller  (posted 2016-12-06 14:54:49.88)
Hi. What is the temperature working range for the index-matching gel G608N3? Max
tfrisch  (posted 2016-12-14 04:43:47.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. We specify the Temperature Coefficient up to 60°C, so that would be the closest to an upper bound that we specify. At 100°C, the evaporation and separation are rather significant. See the spec sheet here: https://www.thorlabs.com/drawings/c02eb4ea77628f04-F17A4464-5056-0103-793ADCEA19DDF3BE/G608N3-SpecSheet.pdf
bmills  (posted 2016-03-29 12:21:42.0)
Hello, We are looking for the FC half of your ADAFCSMA1 adapter. We have been buying these, heating them with a torch, and unscrewing the two pieces. This allows us to screw the FC part directly on our SMA input spectrometers. Do you sell this part separately? Thank you.
besembeson  (posted 2016-03-30 03:39:53.0)
Response from Bweh at Thorlabs USA: We can provide the FC part to you as a special item. I will contact you.
max.schiller  (posted 2015-03-11 11:43:34.897)
Hi. In my system I want to couple several uWs of a narrow-band laser emission in a fiber and transfer it to an optical detector. There should be two mating sleeves: on a wall of a sealed casing and on a panel of a rack box. Question: which fibers/connectors should I use to minimize transmission deviation of the whole fiber chain by dis- and reconnection of the fiber patches? Overall transmission is not important. Fiber type - preferably MM for a better coupling. Wavelengths: separate fiber chains for 532nm, 905nm, 1064nm and 1570nm. Thanks
besembeson  (posted 2015-03-26 02:12:58.0)
Response from Bweh at Thorlabs USA: We will followup with you by email to discuss this further.
smee  (posted 2015-01-30 17:17:42.243)
Hi, I want to connect two PM fibers with both FC/APC connectors (narrow key). Which Mating Sleeve should I choose to achieve the best matching of polarization axis AND the lowest insertion loss? The website states: ADAFC3 or ADAFC4 has IL < 0.5 dB (but not mentioning PM matching performance). ADAFCPM2 has "best matching of polarization axis" but IL < 1.0 dB (which is higher than ADAFC3 or 4). The posted comment of jlow (2013-11-25 08:46:59.0) says PM Fiber Mating Sleeves have IL around 0.5 dB. I would have expected that ADAFCPM2 also has better IL performance due to manufacturing from a single piece of metal. Do ADAFC3 and ADAFC4 really have same IL performance? Thanks for helping!
jlow  (posted 2015-02-04 03:23:53.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The PM version does have higher tolerance and should have similar insertion loss as the non-PM version.
user  (posted 2014-11-20 08:55:30.583)
what is the cleaning procedure for the vacuum compatible SMA sleeve?
jlow  (posted 2014-11-25 11:36:48.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The cleaning and bake-out procedure is dependent on the vacuum application. The mating sleeve is chemically cleaned and prepared for vacuum applications before packaging. It is compatible directly out of the packaging with vacuum environments down to 10^-10 Torr
g9622513  (posted 2013-11-21 20:05:33.32)
Please provide the Insertion Loss of PM Fiber Mating Sleeves at 1064 nm.
jlow  (posted 2013-11-25 08:46:59.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The insertion loss is around 0.5dB.
maxein  (posted 2013-07-26 13:31:43.36)
Advantage of PC-PC over APC-APC? Hello! In the group I am working, all the FC-fiber-fiber connections using mating sleeves are done using PC connections, as I understand mostly for historical reasons. I would like to switch to APC-APC connections in the future to reduce reflexions, but I would like to be sure: Is a coupling APC-APC as efficient as a coupling PC-PC (using e.g. a sleeve like ADAFCPM2)? Are there any other disavantages to APC-APC over PC-PC? Thanks!
pbui  (posted 2013-08-01 14:11:00.0)
Response from Phong at Thorlabs: When mating two FC/PC or FC/APC connectors together, there should be no change in the back reflection measurement since the physical contact of the two ferrules eliminates the air interface, effectively giving you zero reflection. Insertion losses can stem from fiber core to fiber core concentricity and face angle alignment. With that said, there are no disadvantages for APC-APC mating; it functions exactly the same way as PC-PC mating. You should use narrow key mating sleeves like ADAFC3 instead of wide key like ADAFC1. Either is fine for FC/PC because since there is no angle on the ferrule, alignment would not be affected by the slop in the key. For APC-APC, you need the 8 degree angle of each ferrule to be aligned to get a good connection.
jlow  (posted 2012-12-20 14:46:00.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: In the ADAFCSMA1, the two fiber tip would make physical contact. Inside the part is a stainless steel sleeve. I will e-mail you to discuss the tolerance of the part that you are looking for.
alexandre.pichon-ajilon  (posted 2012-12-19 05:20:27.69)
Hello, I am interested in your adapter ADAFCSMA1. You wrote on the datasheet that “SMA mating sleeves are air spaced”. Can you tell me, in this case FC to SMA, the approximative distance between the 2 optical faces? Because of the SMA connector, I think there is no zirconia sleeve in this adapter. Can you tell me how the 2 ferrules are guided? Do you have mechanical tolerances to tell me?
sharrell  (posted 2012-12-03 15:50:00.0)
Response from Sean at Thorlabs: Thank you for contacting us. The mounting holes are 2-56 threaded. We will update the drawing to remove the reference to M2 threading. Also, these parts are provided with the 2-56 screws to attach the mating sleeves, and we will add this information to the web presentation.
makarov  (posted 2012-12-01 22:40:54.0)
What thread is in the little connector mounting holes in ADABS1 and ADABS2? The drawing says "#2-56 (M2)", but these are incompatible thread sizes, aren't they? So are these parts metric or imperial?
tcohen  (posted 2012-03-28 13:12:00.0)
Response from Tim at Thorlabs: Our ADASMA mating sleeves will have a typical coupling loss of .5dB.
n.andermahr  (posted 2012-03-28 03:19:36.0)
What is the typical coupling efficiency for a SMA/SMA mating sleeve? (E.g. coupling two fibers with 200 micrometer cores)
lmorgus  (posted 2011-09-29 18:22:00.0)
Response from Laurie at Thorlabs to cqedgg: Thank you for noting your desire to directly connect FC/PC and FC/APC-terminated fiber patch cables with a mating sleeve. Unfortunately, we've done some research that indicates that currently there isn't a way to physically make a mating sleeve design that will enable this functionality. Given that a direct mating sleeve solution isnot currently feasible, we would typically suggest one of two options. If you already own the patch cables, you could consider purchasing the appropriate mating sleeves (you'll need one FC/PC to FC/PC version and one FC/APC to FC/APC version) and one of our hybrid patch cables: http://thorlabs.com/NewGroupPage9.cfm?ObjectGroup_ID=5002&pn=P5-2000-PCAPC-1 Alternatively, if you do not already own the cables, Thorlabs does provide custom patch cable services, and we can make you a patch cable that has an FC/PC connector on one end and an FC/APC connector on the other. Our technical support staff would be pleased to provide a quote if you decide to go this route.
cqedgg  (posted 2011-09-29 17:18:04.0)
I need some FC/PC to FC/APC mating sleeves. You know, sometime we have the right componen but with a wrong connector.:(
bdada  (posted 2011-08-25 14:10:00.0)
Response from Buki at Thorlabs. Yes, we have a RoHS compatibility certificate for the ADAFC3 mating sleeve. I have included a link below and two ways you can access this information on our website: http://www.thorlabs.us/RoHS_cert.cfm?rohs=1&pn=ADAFC3 1. Click on the red icon to the left of the item number and then click on the RoHS icon: http://www.thorlabs.us/NewGroupPage9.cfm?ObjectGroup_ID=314&pn=ADAFC3 2. Click on the RoHS icon on the product page of the item: http://www.thorlabs.us/thorProduct.cfm?partNumber=ADAFC3
user  (posted 2011-08-25 10:13:57.0)
Is there a RoHS compliance certificate available for this item?
tor  (posted 2010-11-29 09:26:20.0)
Response from Tor at Thorlabs to 10210190049: Thank you for your interest in our FC to FC mating sleeves. The ADAFC2-PMN is ideal for PM applications, as it is designed with very tight tolerances.
10210190049  (posted 2010-11-28 09:09:48.0)
I have some fibers(P3-780PM-FC-2), which should be coupled. So which one should I use? ADAFC3 or ADAFC2-PMN?
Thorlabs  (posted 2010-08-31 10:53:06.0)
Response from Javier at Thorlabs to Jason: The clip material of the PFS01 wire saddle is nylon, which is not suitable for vacuum applications. Also, the adhesive will most likely outgas at vacuum levels below 10^-3 Torr.
jason.miura  (posted 2010-08-27 16:28:04.0)
I am interested in the PFS01 Fiber Clip. We are planning to do a vacuum test on our test setup that may include the fiber clips. What is the clip material and the adhesive used on the PFS01 Fiber Clip. Thanks, Jason
acable  (posted 2008-08-22 17:27:56.0)
Your FC to FC Mating sleave presentation is difficult to use, please consider breaking the 7 products into a couple of different sub-presentations. I would also appreciate having more detail on the Overview tab, key size, mounting hole pattern, and type of alignment sleave (metal or ceramic).

FC/PC-FC/PCアダプタ、ワイドキー用スロット付き

Wide Key Slot and Narrow Key
Click to Enlarge

ワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタとナローキーコネクタ:
ナローキーFC/PCコネクタで推奨
ナローキーFC/APCコネクタでは推奨しません
Wide Key Slot and Wide Key
Click to Enlarge

ワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタとワイドキーコネクタ:
全てのワイドキーコネクタでの使用に推奨
  • 2.2 mmのワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタ
  • 全てのFC/PCコネクタ付きファイバに対応する設計
  • 挿入損失<0.5 dB*(FC/PCコネクタ付きファイバSM600を使用して635 nmで測定)

ワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタADAFC2には貫通穴付きの正方形のフランジがあり、カスタムアセンブリやブランクパネルに取り付けることができます。ワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタADAFC1は、当社のファイバ接続パネルなど標準のラック取付け用パネルのD型穴に対応した設計です。図面と推奨する取付け穴パターンについては下の赤いアイコン(docs icon) をクリックしてご覧ください。こちらのアダプタは正方形フランジ用またはD型穴のL型ブラケットに取り付け可能です(下記参照)。別売りで金属キャップCAPF1もご用意しており、露出したアダプタ端部の保護に使用できます。

フラットFC/PCコネクタは、角度付きのFC/APCコネクタと比較してアライメントの影響をほとんど受けませんので、これらのワイドキー用スロット付きのアダプタは、ナローキーとワイドキーの両方のFC/PCコネクタと接続してお使いいただけます。しかしこれらのアダプタは、ナローキーFC/APCコネクタと機械的には接続できますが、ワイドキー用スロット付きであるため、角度付きナローキーFC/APCコネクタとのアライメント作業は難しくなります。このような理由でFC/APCコネクタでは、下記に掲載されているナローキー用スロット付きアダプタの使用をお勧めしています。当社標準品のFC/PC型とFC/APC型のパッチケーブルは全てナローキーコネクタです。

ADAFC2はL型ブラケット付きでもご提供しています。

*注: 偏波保持(PM)ファイバにご使用の場合、接続損失が>1.0 dBとなります。PMファイバには、下記に記載されているPMファイバ用アダプタのご使用をお勧めします。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFC2 Support Documentation
ADAFC2FC/PC-FC/PCアダプタ、ワイドキー:2.2 mm、正方形フランジ
¥1,548
Today
ADAFC1 Support Documentation
ADAFC1FC/PC-FC/PCアダプタ、ワイドキー:2.2 mm、D型穴
¥1,379
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today

FC/APC-FC/APCアダプタ、ナローキー用スロット付き

Narrow Key Slot and Narrow Key
Click to Enlarge

ナローキー用スロット付きアダプタとナローキーコネクタ:
全てのナローキーコネクタでの使用に推奨
  • 2.0 mmのナローキー用スロット付きアダプタ
  • 2.0 mmナローキーのFC/PCまたはFC/APCコネクタ付きファイバに対応する設計
  • 挿入損失<0.5 dB*(FCコネクタ付きファイバSM600を使用して635 nmで測定)

ナローキー用スロット付きアダプタADAFC3には貫通穴付きの正方形のフランジがあり、カスタムアセンブリやブランクパネルに取り付けることができます。ナローキー用スロット付きアダプタADAFC4は、当社のファイバ接続パネルなど標準のラック取付け用パネルのD型穴に対応した設計です。図面と推奨する取付け穴パターンについては下の赤いアイコン(docs icon) をクリックしてご覧ください。こちらのアダプタは正方形フランジ用またはD型穴のL型ブラケットに取り付け可能です(下記参照)。別売りで金属キャップCAPF1もご提供しており、露出したアダプタの保護に使用できます。

これらのナローキー用スロット付きアダプタは、角度付きナローキーFC/APCコネクタと接続した時に適切なアライメントができます。これらのアダプタはナローキーFC/PCコネクタと機械的には接続できますが、フラットFC/PCコネクタはアライメントの影響をあまり受けませんので、上記掲載のワイドキー用スロット付きアダプタを代替品としてお使いいただくことが可能です。当社製造のFC/PC型とFC/APC型のパッチケーブルは全てナローキーコネクタです。

ADAFC3はL型ブラケット付きでもご提供しています。

*注: 偏波保持(PM)ファイバにご使用の場合、接続損失が>1.0 dBとなります。PMファイバには、下記に記載されているPMファイバ用アダプタのご使用をお勧めします。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFC3 Support Documentation
ADAFC3FC/APC-FC/APCアダプタ、ナローキー:2.0 mm、正方形フランジ
¥2,997
Today
ADAFC4 Support Documentation
ADAFC4Customer Inspired! FC/APC-FC/APCアダプタ、ナローキー:2.0 mm、D型穴
¥2,054
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today

偏波保持ファイバーアダプタ

Narrow Key Slot and Narrow Key
Click to Enlarge

ナローキー用スロット付き精密アダプタ
とナローキーコネクタ:
全てのPMファイバ付きナローキーコネクタでの使用に推奨
Wide Key Slot and Wide Key
Click to Enlarge

ワイドキー用スロット付き精密アダプタとワイドキーコネクタ:
PMファイバ付きワイドーキーコネクタで推奨
PMファイバ付きナローキーコネクタでは推奨しません
  • 偏波保持ファイバ中の偏光軸を適切にマッチング
  • 2.0 mm精密ナローキーまたは2.2 mmの精密ワイドキーのFCコネクタ
  • 挿入損失 <1.0 dB(FC/PCコネクタ付きとFC/APCコネクタ付きのファイバPM630-HPを使用し635 nmで測定)

この偏波保持ファイバーアダプタの筺体は、通常の部品を2つ組み合わせたタイプとは異なり、単体の金属から出来上がっています。 精密な構造であるため、偏光軸のマッチングが確実で、 FC/PCコネクタ付きまたはFC/APCコネクタ付きのPMファイバとの接続に適します。 最適性能を得るには、お手元のコネクタのキー幅に合ったアダプタをお選びください。 当社標準品のFC/PC型とFC/APC型のパッチケーブルは全てナローキーコネクタです。 別売りで金属キャップCAPF1もご用意しており、露出したアダプタ端部の保護に使用できます。

いずれのアダプタにも貫通穴付きの正方形フランジがついており、カスタムアセンブリやブランクパネル、または正方形フランジ用L型ブラケット(下記参照)に取り付け可能です。図面と推奨する取付け穴パターンについては下の赤いアイコン(docs icon) をクリックしてご覧ください。さらに当社ではL型ブラケット取付け済みでもご提供しています。

*注: 偏波保持ファイバ以外のファイバをご使用の場合、上記に記載されている非偏波保持ファイバ用アダプタよりトレランスが大きくなるため、挿入損失が0.5 dB以下(典型値)となります。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFCPM1 Support Documentation
ADAFCPM1FC/PC-FC/PCまたはFC/APC-FC/APCアダプタ、精密ワイドキー:2.2 mm
¥6,893
Today
ADAFCPM2 Support Documentation
ADAFCPM2FC/PC-FC/PCまたはFC/APC-FC/APCアダプタ、精密ナローキー:2.0 mm
¥6,893
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today

SMA-SMAアダプタ

Narrow Key Slot and Narrow Key
Click to Enlarge
SMA906型のコネクターフェルールはステップ型のため、SMA905型コネクタに接続する場合にはセラミック製のアライメントスリーブを使用する必要があります。
  • SMAコネクタ付きファイバの接続用
  • 挿入損失<1.5 dB(1対のØ200 µmコアのマルチモードファイバを接続した場合の損失の典型値)
  • 単品、または10個入りパックでご提供
  • 真空対応のSMA-SMAアダプタも下記にてご用意

アダプタADASMAは、エアスペース型のアダプタで2本のSMAコネクタ付きファイバを接続します。SMA905型コネクタ同士を直接接続することが可能で、SMA905型コネクタとSMA906型コネクタを接続するためのセラミックアライメントスリーブも1個付属しています。ADASMAは、SMA906型コネクタ同士を接続するのには向いていません。パネル取付け用のワッシャとナット、露出したアダプタ端部を保護するためのダストキャップ2個が付属しています。別売りで金属キャップCAPN1もご用意しています。これは、アダプタ端部の保護に使用できる他、L型ブラケットマウントにクリップで留めることも可能です。

このアダプタは、単品、または単品価格よりお得な10個入りパック(型番ADASMA-10)でご購入いただけます。各10個入りパックには、アダプタ10個、ワッシャ10個、ナット10個、アライメントスリーブ10個、ダストキャップ20個が付属しています。ADASMAはL型ブラケット取付け済みアダプタとしてもご提供しています。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADASMA Support Documentation
ADASMASMA-SMAアダプタ
¥2,250
Today
ADASMA-10 Support Documentation
ADASMA-10SMA-SMAアダプタ、10個入りパック
¥18,035
Today
CAPN1 Support Documentation
CAPN1Customer Inspired! SMAアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥710
Today

真空対応SMA-SMAアダプタ

Vacuum Compatibility Specifications
Vacuum Compatibility as Packageda10-10 Torr
Materials304 Stainless Steel
Preparation and PackagingChemically Cleaned and Double Vacuum Bagged
Stainless Steel Outgassing Rate at 20 °C1.8 x 10-8 Torr-Liters/s/cm2
  • 真空システムに部品を入れる前には、適切な手順でクリーニングを実施し、ベークアウトオーブンで予備加熱して水分や表面の揮発性物質を取り除いておくことをお勧めします。
Vacuum SMA Adapter Vent Hole
Click to Enlarge

ADASMAVにはØ1.6 mmの通気口が付いています。
  • 超高真空用途向けエアスペース型SMA-SMAアダプタ
  • SUS304ステンレススチール製
  • 挿入損失<1.5 dB(Ø200 µmコアのマルチモードファイバ同士を接続した場合の損失の典型値)
  • クリーンルーム用2重包装
  • 当社の真空対応マルチモードファイバーパッチケーブルに対応

当社のアダプタADASMAVはSMA-SMAアダプタADASMAの真空対応バージョンです。 SUS304ステンレススチール製のこのアダプタは、超高真空システム内 (>10-10 Torr)で使用できるよう設計されております。本体にあるØ1.6 mmの通気口により、コネクタ装着時に閉じ込められた空気を逃します(右の画像をご覧ください)。 ADASMAVは標準型とは異なり、SMA905式コネクタのみしか対応しません。 SUS304ステンレススチール製ワッシャならびにナットがカスタム仕様のマウント向けに付属しています。

その他の真空対応部品
当社のパッチケーブルのほとんどは真空対応向けに特別注文が可能です。 詳細は当社までお問い合わせください。

真空対応
当社の真空対応アダプタは、梱包前に化学洗浄され、真空での用途向けに処理されています。 10-10 Torrまでの真空状態では、袋から取り出してそのままお使いいただけます。 追加洗浄や加工によりさらに低い圧力での使用も可能です。ただし、ステンレススチールのアウトガスにより制限されます(上の表をご覧ください)。 実際に稼働されている真空システムに対して、これらの部品や材料については適正であるかの判断に関しては、ステンレススチールの材質特性とお客様が行われる洗浄方法により決定してください。 なお、真空用途向けではないキャップやパネルをADASMAVと共に使用することはお勧めしません。

この他にも真空用途でお使いいただける真空対応部品をご用意しております。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADASMAV Support Documentation
ADASMAV真空対応SMA-SMAアダプタ
¥3,764
Today

ST/PC-ST/PCアダプタ

  • ST/PCコネクタ付きファイバに対応した設計

アダプタADASTは、2本のST/PCコネクタ付きファイバを接続します。 パネル取付けに使用するワッシャとナットも付属します。 別売りで金属キャップCAPT1もご用意しており、露出したアダプタ端部の保護に使用できます。

ADASTはL型ブラケット付きでもご提供しています。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAST Support Documentation
ADASTST/PC-ST/PCアダプタ
¥852
Today
CAPT1 Support Documentation
CAPT1Customer Inspired! STアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥611
Today

LC/PCおよびSC/PCアダプタ

  • SC/PCコネクタ付きまたはLC/PCコネクタ付きファイバ用に選択可能

アダプタADASC1は2本のSC/PCコネクタ付きファイバを接続し、ADALC1は2本のLC/PCコネクタ付きファイバを接続します。いずれのアダプタにもタブがあり、パネルに挿入されるとカチッと所定の位置に納まります。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADASC1 Support Documentation
ADASC1SC/PC-SC/PCアダプタ
¥2,532
Today
ADALC1 Support Documentation
ADALC1LC/PC-LC/PCアダプタ
¥2,532
Today

フェルールスリーブ

Fiber Mating Sleeve
Click to Enlarge
2本のファイバーパッチケーブルを接続するスリーブADAF1
  • Ø2.5 mmまたはØ1.25 mmフェルール付きファイバのいずれか同士を接続
  • 単品、または5個入りパックでご提供

フェルールスリーブADAF1およびADAL1は、FC/PC、 ST®/PC、SC/PCコネクタのようなØ2.5 mmフェルールを用いたコネクタ付きファイバ、または、LC/PCコネクタのようなØ1.25 mmフェルールを用いたコネクタ付きファイバに使用できるよう設計されています。こちらのスリーブはジルコニア製で、右写真のように2本のパッチケーブルを一時的に簡易接続させることができます。これらは、セラミックおよびステンレス製フェルールコネクタに取り付けることができます。また、当社のオプトジェネティクス光ファイバーカニューラオプトジェネティクスパッチケーブルおよびセラミックフェルールに取り付けることができます。

このスリーブは、単品、または単品価格よりお得な5個入りパックでご購入いただけます。

Item #Compatible Ferrule SizeInsertion LossLengthConnection ForceMaterial
ADAF12.5 mm Outer Diameter<0.2 dB Typ. (SM)a
<1.0 dB Typ. (MM)b
11.4 mm53 N (12 lbf) Maxe
25 N (5.6 lbf) Typ.e
Ceramic
(Zirconia)
ADAL11.25 mm Outer Diameter<0.5 dB Typ. (SM)c
<1.0 dB Typ. (MM)d
6.8 mm11.4 N (2.6 lbf) Maxf
7.2 N (1.6 lbf) Typ.f
  • 波長1550 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付きのSMF28ファイバで試験
  • コア径Ø200 µm、NA 0.39のFC/PCコネクタ付きマルチモードファイバと、波長617 nmのLED光源で試験
  • 波長635 nm、 LC/PCコネクタ付きのSM600ファイバで試験
  • コア径Ø200 µm、NA 0.39の LC/PCコネクタ付きマルチモードファイバと、波長617 nmのLED光源で試験
  • FC/PCタイプのフェルールで試験
  • LC/PCタイプのフェルールで試験
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAF1 Support Documentation
ADAF1セラミック製割スリーブ、Ø2.5 mmフェルール(FC/PC、ST®/PC、SC/PC)用
¥718
Today
ADAF1-5 Support Documentation
ADAF1-5セラミック製割スリーブ、Ø2.5 mmフェルール(FC/PC、ST®/PC、SC/PC)用、5個入りパック
¥2,869
Today
ADAL1 Support Documentation
ADAL1セラミック製割スリーブ、Ø1.25 mm フェルール(LC/PC)用
¥645
Today
ADAL1-5 Support Documentation
ADAL1-5セラミック製割スリーブ、Ø1.25 mm フェルール(LC/PC)用、5個入りパック
¥2,583
Today

FC/PC-SMAアダプタ

  • FC/PCコネクタ付きファイバとSMAコネクタ付きファイバを接続
    • 2.2 mmのワイドキーのFC/PCコネクタ
    • SMA905型のコネクタ

アダプタADAFCSMA1は、FC/PCコネクタ付きのシングルモード(SM)またはマルチモード(MM)のファイバと、SMAコネクタ付きMMファイバを、両方のファイバ先端を物理的に接触させることで接続します。 金属キャップCAPF1とCAPN1は、FCコネクタ用とSMAコネクタ用のアダプタ端部を各々保護する設計です。なおこのアダプタはSMA905型コネクタのみに対応します。

FC/PCコネクタ付きSMファイバを、SMAコネクタ付きMMファイバに接続した時の挿入損失の典型値は0.2 dB未満でa、FC/PCコネクタ付きMMファイバを、SMAコネクタ付きMMファイバを接続した時の挿入損失の典型値は1.4 dB未満bです。

ADAFCSMA1はL型ブラケット付きでもご提供しています。

  • NA 0.12のFC/PCコネクタ付きSMファイバと、コア径Ø50 µmのSMAコネクタ付きMMファイバを接続して633 nmにて測定。
  • FC/PCコネクタ付きMMファイバと、SMAコネクタ付きMMファイバを接続して633 nmにて測定。いずれのファイバもコア径Ø50 µm。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFCSMA1 Support Documentation
ADAFCSMA1FC/PC-SMAアダプタ
¥6,191
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today
CAPN1 Support Documentation
CAPN1Customer Inspired! SMAアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥710
Today

FC/PC-ST/PCアダプタ

  • FC/PCコネクタ付きファイバとST/PCコネクタ付きファイバを接続
  • 挿入損失<0.28 dB(1対のSMファイバでの典型的な損失値)

アダプタADAFCST1は、FC/PCコネクタ付きのシングルモード(SM)またはマルチモード(MM)のファイバと、ST/PCコネクタ付きのSMまたはMMファイバを、両方のファイバ先端を物理的に接触させることで接続します。FC/PCコネクタ用に2.2 mmのワイドキー用スロットが付いており、カスタムアセンブリや当社のブランクパネル、あるいはM6規格のアセンブリに対応する正方形フランジ用L型ブラケット(下記参照)に取り付け可能です。図面と推奨する取付け穴パターンについては下の赤いアイコン(docs icon) をクリックしてご覧ください。

金属キャップCAPF1とCAPT1は別売りですが、FC/PCコネクタ用とST/PCコネクタ用のアダプタ端部をそれぞれ保護することができます。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFCST1 Support Documentation
ADAFCST1FC/PC-ST/PCアダプタ
¥1,732
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today
CAPT1 Support Documentation
CAPT1Customer Inspired! STアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥611
Today

FC/PC-SC/PCアダプタ

  • FC/PCコネクタ付きファイバとSC/PCコネクタ付きファイバを接続
  • 挿入損失<0.11 dB(1対のSMファイバでの典型的な損失値)

アダプタADAFCSC1は、FC/PCコネクタ付きのシングルモード(SM)またはマルチモード(MM)のファイバと、SC/PCコネクタ付きSMまたはMMファイバを、両方のファイバ先端を物理的に接触させることで接続します。FC/PCコネクタ用に2.2 mmのワイドキー用スロットが付いており、貫通穴付きの正方形フランジは当社のブランクパネルまたは正方形フランジ用L型ブラケット(下記掲載)に取り付け可能です。図面と推奨する取付け穴パターンについては下の赤いアイコン(docs icon) をクリックしてご覧ください。

金属キャップCAPF1は別売りですが、露出したFC/PCコネクタ用のアダプタ端部を保護することができます。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADAFCSC1 Support Documentation
ADAFCSC1FC/PC-SC/PCアダプタ
¥1,732
Today
CAPF1 Support Documentation
CAPF1Customer Inspired! FC/PCおよびFC/APCアダプタ用金属キャップ
¥1,041
Today

バルクヘッドアダプタ

Bulkhead Adapters
Click to Enlarge

SMAコネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルに取り付けたアダプタHASMA
  • OEMならびにカスタム用途に適した製品
  • FC/PCバルクヘッドアダプタは2.2 mmワイドキー用スロット付き
  • SMAバルクヘッドアダプタはSMA905またはSMA906コネクタに対応
  • 自由空間に光を投影

バルクヘッドアダプタには、光を自由空間に投影するためのコネクタが付いて、光の操作やレンズやディテクタの光学デバイスを取付けできます。 OEMならびにカスタム用途に適した製品で、右の写真でご覧いただけるようにコネクターフェルール前面がアダプタの後面に合う設計です。 ここに2つ目のコネクタが付いていないことによりファイバから自由空間への投影を可能にします。 またこの設計によりファイバを、アダプタに取付た光学素子または機器に近接設置することができます。

アダプタHAFCには2.2 mmワイドキー用スロット付きFC/PCバルクヘッドが付いていて当社のFC/PCコネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルに接続可能です。 FC/PCコネクタの反対側端には3/8"-24外ネジが付いていて、OEM用またはカスタム仕様のシステムにバルクヘッドアダプタを取り付ける際に使用できます。

当社のアダプタHASMAの長さは9.65 mmで、SMA905ならびにSMA906コネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルを接続する際に使用する1/4"-36ネジ付きバレルが付いています。 ネジ付きバレルは、固定ナットと共に使用すればOEM用またはカスタム仕様のシステムにも取り付け可能です。

アダプタの取付けネジが一般的ではないため、カスタム仕様として取り付ける必要があります。 安定性を得るために最低でも2つのネジを使用し、恒久的な取付けにはネジロック(Loctite)を使用することをお勧めします。 タップ穴を加工しない場合には、接着剤を用いてアダプタを固定することもできます。

カスタム仕様またはOEM用として取付けをご希望ではない場合、どちらのアダプタもSMネジ付きディスクに取り付ければ、当社のレンズチューブシステムに対応します。 未使用時コネクタ付きファイバの損傷を防ぐファイバとバルクヘッドキャップも別途ご用意しております。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
HAFC Support Documentation
HAFCFC/PCバルクヘッドアダプタ、ワイドキー(2.2 mm)
¥2,448
Today
HASMA Support Documentation
HASMASMAバルクヘッドアダプタ、止めナット付き
¥1,112
Today

FCアダプタ用L型ブラケット(アダプタ無し)

Item #ADABS1ADABS2ADABS3ADABD1ADABD2ADABD3
Sleeve TypeSquare FlangeD-Hole
L-Bracket TypeSingleDualQuadrupleSingleDualQuadruple
Compatible SleevesADAFC2
ADAFC3
ADAFCPM1
ADAFCPM2
ADAFCST1
ADAFCSC1
ADAFC1
ADAFC4
  • 正方形フランジやD型穴用FCアダプタに対応
    (右表をご参照ください)
  • 1つ穴、2つ穴、または4つ穴でご用意
  • 1つ穴と2つ穴のブラケットには金属キャップCAPF1が1つまたは2つ付属

アダプタ無しのL型ブラケットは、当社のマウント無しFCアダプタを別途ご購入のお客様向けにご用意している製品です。これらを用いるとL型ブラケットのカスタマイズが可能で、例えば1つのL型ブラケットにナローキーコネクタとワイドキーコネクタをそれぞれ取り付けることができます。

L型ブラケットにはM6貫通穴が1つまたは2つあり、ポスト、光学テーブル、ブレッドボードなどに簡単に取り付けられます。すべてのL型ブラケットには、金属キャップCAPF1(別売りでもご用意)を固定するためのタップ穴(#4-40)が付いています。金属キャップCAPF1は1つ穴タイプには1つ、2つ穴タイプには2つ付属しています。

ADABS1、ADABS2ならびにADABS3には、正方形フランジアダプタを取り付けるためのネジ(#2-56)が付属します。交換用ネジ(型番 SH2S019)は50個入りパックをご用意しております。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
ADABS1 Support Documentation
ADABS1Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(1つ穴)、正方形フランジ付きFCアダプタ用
¥3,306
Today
ADABS2 Support Documentation
ADABS2Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(2つ穴)、正方形フランジ付きFCアダプタ用
¥4,467
Today
ADABS3 Support Documentation
ADABS3Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(4つ穴)、正方形フランジ付きFCアダプタ用
¥6,897
Today
ADABD1 Support Documentation
ADABD1Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(1つ穴)、D型穴付きFCアダプタ用
¥3,306
3-5 Days
ADABD2 Support Documentation
ADABD2Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(2つ穴)、D型穴付きFCアダプタ用
¥4,467
3-5 Days
ADABD3 Support Documentation
ADABD3Customer Inspired! L型ブラケット(4つ穴)、D型穴付きFCアダプタ用
¥6,897
3-5 Days

屈折率マッチングジェル

Specifications
Refractive Index402 nm1.4995
589.3 nm1.4646
980 nm1.4462
1550 nm1.4378
Refractive Index Temperature
Coefficient (25 °C to 60 °C)
-3.5 x 10-4 per °C
Refractive Index vs. Wavelength
(Cauchy Fit)a
1.4338 + 10520 λ-2
Optical Absorption (450 - 750 nm) <0.003% per µm
Apparent Viscosity (25 °C)10,600 poises
Oil Separation (24 hrs at 100 °C)0.2%
Evaporation (24 hrs at 100 °C)1.0%
Specific Gravity (25 °C)1.06
Thermal Coefficient of Expansion0.0006 cc/cc/°C
Microscopic Particulate
Contamination
10 - 34 µm <300 Particles/cc
≥35 µm0 Particles/cc
Absorption Spectruminfo
  • 波長λの単位はnm

屈折率マッチングジェルG608N3は透明度の高いジェル状の光学結合に用いる化合物で、導波路の接合部での信号減衰を抑制します。2本のファイバの接合部に空気が存在すると、信号を伝搬する導波路と空気の間の光学的インピーダンスの差が大きいために、顕著な信号の屈折が生じます。

光学的結合に用いる化合物であるG608N3は、信号損失を最低限に抑えるために必要な光学的純度、透明度および屈折率を有し、かつ硬質な部品の間に柔軟な機械的接合状態を実現しています。硬質な光学的接着剤とは異なり、この柔らかいジェルには粘弾性があり、過度な応力や層間剥離を生じさせることなく、精密な光学部品間の熱膨張率の差を補うことができます。ファイバ先端の残留物はメタノールやイソプロピルアルコールを用いて取り除いてください。

この材質は多くのデバイスにおいて、周囲のホコリや液体から繊細な光学部品を保護する役割も果たします。このジェルは、清浄度が高く、黄変しない性質を有し、X線、紫外線や日光の影響を受けないように配合されています。ガスの放出量や揮発性が極めて低いので、光を吸収する微粒子を含有しません。この光学用途向け製品は、化学的に安定しており、無害で、幅広い温度範囲で有効で、高い信頼性や製品寿命が求められる用途に適します。

下表は、このジェルを用いた場合の信号損失の低減を表すデータです。1本のシリンジには、3 ccの屈折率マッチングジェルが入っています。このジェルはファイバースプライサーキットの補充にも使用いただけます。

Insertion Loss Improvement
Connector TypesLoss Without Index Matching Gel G608N3Loss With Index Matching Gel G608N3Difference
SMA-to-SMAa2.88 dB1.25 dB1.63 dB
FC/PC-to-FC/PCb1.12 dB0.59 dB0.53 dB
  • 617 nmのLED光源を使い、2本のNA 0.22のマルチモードのパッチケーブル(コア径がØ50 µmでクラッドがØ125 µm)を結合し、ジェルを使用した場合と使用しなかった場合を比較。
  • 780 nmのファイバ出力レーザ光源を使い、2本のFC/PCコネクタ付きファイバ780 HPを結合し、ジェルを使用した場合としなかった場合を比較。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
G608N3 Support Documentation
G608N3屈折率マッチングジェル、3 ccシリンジ付き
¥5,733
Today
ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contacts  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   ホーム  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-6915-7701
Tech Supports: +81-3-6915-7701


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image