アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、シングルモードファイバ


  • GRIN Lens Couples and Collimates Light
  • AR-Coated Lens Surface
  • Alignment Wavelength: 630, 780, 850, 980, 1064, 1310, or 1550 nm

50-850-APC

GRIN Lens is Housed Inside a
Ø3.4 mm Stainless Steel Housing

Related Items


Please Wait
Common Specifications
Collimator Pair Performance
Working Distance15 mm ± 5 mm
Individual Performance
Beam Diameter
(at Working Distance)
0.5 mm FWHM
Acceptance Angle0.15°
Beam Divergence0.25°
General
Clear Aperture≥Ø1.8 mm
Optical Power300 mW (Max)
GRIN Lens MaterialOxide Glass
Tensile Load5 N
Fiber JacketØ900 µm Tubing (White)
Operating Temperature-5 to 60°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85 °C

特長

  • ファイバ入射光/出射光用のコリメータ/カプラ
  • レンズ表面はARコーティング付で630、780、850、980、1064、1310、1550 nmのいずれかの波長に対応
  • 開口:Ø1.8 mm
  • 最大出力:300 mW
  • ピグテール付きシングルモードファイバ、FC/PCやFC/APCコネクタ付きもご用意

当社ではGRINレンズを使ったピグテール付きファイバーコリメータをご用意しています。 GRINレンズコリメータは、開口がØ1.8 mmで標準のシングルモードファイバに結合されています。 この製品は、レンズ間の自由空間光用にペアでご使用いただくのに適していますが、単独でもご使用いただけます。 各モデルは、630 nm、780 nm、850 nm、980 nm、1064 nm、1310 nm、1550 nmの波長に対応し、端部は、ファイバ素線、2.0 mmナローキー付きFC/PCコネクタ、または2.0 mmナローキー付きFC/APCコネクタが選べます。

当社でご提供している様々な種類のコリメータは「コリメーターガイド」タブ内に掲載されております。 中でも、マルチモードピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータと単体のGRINレンズは、端部がファイバ素線またはコネクタ付きのピグテール付きフェルールと一緒にご使用いただけます。

自由空間光の入射
自由空間光をファイバに入射するためにGRINレンズコリメータを使用する場合、入射効率を高めるためには正確なアライメントが必要です。 当社では、キネマティックあおり調整(チップ&チルト)マウントとXYZ調整機能付きプラットフォーム(POLARIS-K05T6、SM05PT(下記参照)、MT3/Mなど)または6軸キネマティックマウントとレンズチューブカプラ(K6XSおよびSM1PT(下記参照))を一緒にお使いいただくことを推奨しています。

GRIN Collimator
Click to Enlarge

ミラーマウントPOLARIS-K05T6とアダプタSM05PT(下記参照)に取り付けられた、自由空間光用GRINレンズコリメーターペア

ペアでの性能
当社のピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータは、自由空間光をはさむ形でペアでご使用いただく設計です(左図参照)。 自由空間光にはフィルタ等の様々な特性を有する光学素子を挿入することができます。 このコリメータは、レンズ表面を15 ± 5 mm(作動距離)の間隔で配置することによって結合効率を最大にすることができます。 既定の作動距離以内で使用し、「自由空間光の入射」の項で記載されているようにあおり調整マウントに取り付けると、製品モデルによりますが、典型値で0.2~2.0 dBの挿入損失を実現できます(下表の各波長における「Pair Insertion Loss」の仕様値を参照)。

下表の「Pair Performance」アイコンをクリックしていただくと、各コリメーターペア間の距離と結合効率の関係を表した測定データを見ることができます。 実際には、いずれの2個のコリメータにおいても、個別の製造条件の小さな違いによって、適切な作動距離は若干異なります。 ランダムに抽出されたコリメータの組み合わせにより収集されたデータは下記にてご参照いただけます。 最良の結合状態にするには、2つのコリメータをPOLARIS-K05T6などのキネマティック調整マウントにSM05PTを使って取付けて、最終アライメントを行うことをお勧めします。 ビーム径、ビーム距離やペアでの挿入損失などの仕様値は、任意のコリメーターペアにおいて、作動距離20 mmで保証されている数値です。

当社ではモジュール式のファイバ用/自由空間光用システムであるFiberBenchもご提供しております。この製品にはアライメント済のFiberPortコリメータが組み込めて、光路中にモジュール式光学素子が設置できます。


単体のGRINレンズ
当社では、単一波長用もしくは広帯域光源用としてお使いいただける単体のGRINレンズもご用意しています。単体のGRINレンズは、当社のシングルモードピグテール付きフェルールと組み合わせてお使いいただけます(ピグテール付きフェルールには、コネクタ無しの製品とコネクタ付きの製品がございます)。こちらのページでご紹介している製品とは異なり、単体のGRINレンズの場合は、組み合わせるピグテール付きフェルールを個別にお選びいただけるので、さまざまな実験の要件に対応させることができます。

ファイバーコリメーターセレクションガイド

コリメータのタイプまたは画像をクリックすると、各コリメータの詳細がご覧いただけます。 

Type Description
固定型FC、APC、SMAコネクタ付きファイバーコリメータFixed SMA Fiber Collimatorこのファイバーコリメーターパッケージは、FC/PC、FC/APC、またはSMAコネクタ付きファイバからの光をコリメートするようアライメント済みです。 各コリメーターパッケージは、405 nm~4.55 µmの波長で回折限界までアライメントされています。 規定の波長以外でコリメータを使用することも可能ですが、球面レンズの有効焦点距離の波長依存によって引き起こされる色収差により、最適動作は設計波長のみです。
エアスペース型複レンズ、大径ビームコリメータAir-Spaced Doublet Fiber Collimator大径ビーム(Ø5.3 mm~Ø8.5 mm)用FC/PC、SMA、FC/APCエアスペース型複レンズコリメータをご用意しています。 このコリメーターパッケージは、FCやSMAコネクタ付きファイバの先端からの出力光をコリメートし、設計波長で回折限界性能を発揮するよう、製造時にアライメントを済ませてご提供いたします。
トリプレットコリメータTriplet Fiber Collimator当社の高品質なトリプレットコリメーターパッケージは、エアスペーストリプレットレンズを使用し、非球面レンズコリメータと比べて優れたビーム品質が得られます。収差の小さいトリプレットデザインの利点は、1に近いM2値(ガウス)と、広がり角や波面エラーが小さくなることなどです。
マルチモードファイバ用アクロマティックコリメータTriplet Fiber Collimator当社の高NAアクロマティックコリメータは、メニスカスレンズとアクロマティック複レンズを組み合わせることで、可視スペクトル域において球面収差の少ない優れた性能を発揮します。高NAのマルチモードファイバ用に設計されているため、オプトジェネティクスやファイバーフォトメトリの用途に適しています。
反射型コリメータReflective Fiber Collimator当社の金属コーティング反射型コリメータは90°軸外パラボリックミラーをベースにしています。レンズと違い、ミラーは広い波長範囲にわたり焦点距離を維持します。この固有の特性により、パラボリックミラーコリメータは幅広い光波長に合わせた調整が不要で、多色光用途に適しています。当社の反射型コリメータはシングルモードファイバに適しています。
FiberPortFiberport Fiber Collimatorこちらのコンパクトかつ超安定型のFiberPortマイクロポジショナは、FC/PC、FC/APCまたはSMAコネクタ付き光ファイバからの光を入出力するための、安定で使いやすいプラットフォームです。 シングルモード、マルチモードまたは偏波保持(PM)ファイバと一緒に使え、ポストやステージ、プラットフォーム、またはレーザへ取り付けることができます。 組み込まれている非球面またはアクロマティックレンズは、ARコーティングを3種類から選択でき、5軸のアライメント調整(3つの移動調整と2つの角度調整)が可能です。 コンパクトでアライメントの長時間安定性を実現しているFiberPortは、ファイバへの光の入射やコリメート、またはOEM用途に適しています。
調整可能ファイバーコリメータAdjustable Fiber Collimatorこのコリメータは、FC/PCやFC/APCコネクタに接続するよう設計され、またARコーティング付き非球面レンズが含まれています。 非球面レンズとFCコネクタ付きファイバ端との距離は、焦点距離変化の補正や、要求される距離や波長での再コリメートに合わせて調整できます。
大径ビームファイバーコリメータlarge beam collimators当社の大径ビームファイバーコリメータは3種類の波長範囲にわたって40 mmまたは80 mmの有効焦点距離(EFL) を有し、FC/PC、FC/APCまたはSMA905コネクタ付きでご用意しています。4つのレンズを使用したエアスペース型設計により、非球面レンズを用いたコリメータと比べてビーム品質は高く(1に近いM2)、波面誤差は小さくなります。このように、こちらのコリメータは調整幅が大きいため、自由空間用コリメータまたはカプラとしてご使用いただけます。2個セットで使用すると、自由空間光のビームウェストを調整できるため、長距離通信の用途に役立ちます。 
ズーム機能付きファイバーコリメータZoom Fiber Collimatorこちらのコリメータは、ビームをコリメートしたまま、6~18 mmの範囲で焦点距離を変えることができます。 その結果、コリメートしたままビームサイズの変更が可能です。 このデバイスは、用途に適した固定のファイバーコリメータを探す手間を省けるという利点に加え、1つで様々な幅広い用途に対応することができます。 FC/PC、FC/APCまたはSMA905コネクタ付きで、3種類の反射防止コーティングでご用意しております。
ピグテール付きコリメータPigtailed Fiber Collimator1メートルのシングルモードまたはマルチモードファイバ付きのピグテール付きコリメータは、ファイバとステンレススチール製筐体にしっかり埋め込まれたARコーティング付き非球面レンズを備え、532、830、1030、1064、1310、1550 nmの6波長のいずれかで適切なコリメートとなります。コーティング範囲内のどの波長でもコリメートできますが、設計波長からずれると結合損失が増加します。 
GRINレンズコリメータGRIN Fiber Collimator当社のGRINレンズファイバーコリメータは、630~1550 nm のいずれかにアライメントされ、FCまたはAPCコネクタ付きもしくはコネクタ無しをお選びいただけます。 開口Ø1.8 mmのGRINレンズコリメータは、ファイバへの入射の後方反射を抑えるARコーティングが施され、標準シングルモードファイバまたはグレーデッドインデックス(GI)マルチモードファイバへ結合されています。
GRINレンズGRIN Lensこの630、830、1060、1300、1560 nm用のARコーティングが施された屈折率分布型(GRIN)レンズは、光ファイバから出力された光が、自由空間を通って、再度別のファイバへ入射する用途に使用されます。 また半導体レーザからのファイバへの入射光の結合や、ファイバから出射してディテクタへ集光したり、レーザ光をコリメートする際にも適しています。このGRINレンズは当社のピグテール付きガラスフェルールやGRINレンズ/フェルール用スリーブとお使いいただけます。

Posted Comments:
Alberto Carrasco  (posted 2019-07-17 10:31:27.97)
I need to couple a 5-mm collimated free-space beam into a single-mode fiber. Could I use this with a lens before to make the beam smaller in order to enter the grin lens 1.8 clear aperture? Thank you.
YLohia  (posted 2019-07-19 08:49:05.0)
Thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The input beam needs to be collimated (not focused) when going into the GRIN lens for optimal coupling. You will have to use a beam expander in reverse in order to accomplish that : https://www.thorlabs.com/navigation.cfm?guide_id=2023
Christoph Zech  (posted 2019-03-29 08:50:45.96)
Hello, I was wondering whether you could provide some data about the manufacturing tolerances of these collimators? Especially about the concentricity of the lens inside the alignment ferrule and the maximum latteral and angular deviation between the fiber and the lens. Regards, Chris
YLohia  (posted 2019-04-03 11:24:58.0)
Hello Chris, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. I have reached out to you directly to discuss how such tolerances affect your specific application.
alexey.kokhanovskiy  (posted 2018-09-12 12:46:59.113)
Dear Sir, Is it possible to make GRIN fiber collimator 50-1064 with PM980 fiber? With respect, Alexey Kokhanovskiy
nbayconich  (posted 2018-09-19 02:28:44.0)
Thank you for contacting Thorlabs. We can provide this as a custom request. I will contact you directly to discuss our custom capabilities.
muhammad.1983  (posted 2018-05-29 04:58:39.597)
Dear Sir: I have been trying to collimate the 1310nm fiber laser between two Single Mode Pigtailed GRIN Fiber Collimators, 1310 nm (Part # 50-1310A-APC). I have mounted the two collimators on POLARIS-K05T6 Mounts with SM05PT Adapters. but i couldn't achieve the collimation still. What am trying to achieve: I have connected one collimator with 1310nm source and beam from this collimator is entering into right angle prism and after reflection this beam is entering into second collimator, the fiber of is this collimator is connected to power meter to check power coupling. Can you please share a video of collimation (with power meter connected to other collimator) for illustration purposes as it will give me an idea whether am working in right or wrong direction. best regards,
llamb  (posted 2018-06-12 08:50:16.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. While we do not have a video for collimation practices, I do have some troubleshooting questions and tips for your setup. Using an IR viewing card will be very helpful for alignment, if you do not have one already. Many of our fiber-coupled benchtop sources are also designed for FC/PC connectors, not FC/APC. Which do you have specifically? Also, how well collimated is your beam exiting the first GRIN lens? Could you please send a picture of your setup? I have reached out to you directly for further troubleshooting as well.
alex  (posted 2018-04-23 10:35:39.837)
Is Thorlabs able to offer grin lens assemblies without the metal housing and strain relief boot?
YLohia  (posted 2018-04-23 03:11:29.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. Such GRIN lens assemblies can be constructed using our stock parts available on the website. You can find out single mode pigtail ferrules on this (https://www.thorlabs.com/newgrouppage9.cfm?objectgroup_id=6321 / https://www.thorlabs.com/newgrouppage9.cfm?objectgroup_id=6336) page. You can then choose your GRIN lens (https://www.thorlabs.com/newgrouppage9.cfm?objectgroup_id=1209) and mate it with the single mode pigtail ferrules using the mating sleeve that can be found on the same page. I will reach out to you directly to ensure that these stock components work for your application.
dlaughlin  (posted 2017-07-18 12:14:53.78)
Can 50-630-APC (and -FC) be specified with PM fiber (4/125u)? If so, what is the time to shipment?
tfrisch  (posted 2017-07-27 01:49:27.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. I will reach out to you about the details for a quote.
m.zimmermann  (posted 2013-08-16 13:19:07.893)
Dear Sir or Madam, would it be possible to generate a GRIN single mode collimator for 532 nm? Fiber length 3m. Connector FC-PC. The CFS2-532-FC is to large for my application. If yes please send me the price for this product. Thanks a lot! Best regards, Maik
tcohen  (posted 2012-07-19 16:02:00.0)
Response from Tim at Thorlabs: Thank you for your interest in our pigtailed collimators! Typically, we are able to offer more cost effective solutions with our other custom aligned collimators such as our aspheric collimation package and our pigtailed aspheric collimators (http://www.thorlabs.com/NewGroupPage9.cfm?ObjectGroup_ID=3212). Of course this will be subject to your requirements. I will contact you to discuss this with you directly.
coryg  (posted 2012-07-19 13:57:01.0)
Would you be able to send me a quote on a pigtailed GRIN fiber collimator designed for the 910nm wavelength with an 8um core in the fiber?
jjurado  (posted 2011-03-01 16:46:00.0)
Response from Javier at Thorlabs to cf102: Thank you for contacting us with your request. The excess loss, defined here as the fractional overlap between the circular Gaussian profiles of the ligt from the transmitting fiber and that of the modefield diameter of the receiving fiber, depends upon three main parameters: (1) offset between the longitudinal axes of the lenses, (2) separation between faces of the lenses, and (3) angular tilt between the axes of the lenses. Authors Robert Gilsdorf and Joseph Palais (full reference below) published theoretical calculations as well as measurements using two GRIN lenses in a fiber-to-fiber coupling system (4.8 mm long, 1.8 mm diam., 0.25 pitch at 1300 nm). Their results for the three aforementioned parameters are summarized as follows: (1) For an offset of 100 um between the lens axes, excess loss is ~1.5 dB (85% efficiency). (2) A separation of 100 mm resulted in a loss of 3 dB (70% efficiency). (3) A tilt of 0.2 degrees resulted in a 7 dB loss (45% efficiency). Keep in mind that these values do not take into account other loss mechanisms due to aberrations, absorption, scattering, etc. in the system. It may be recommendable to use a fiberbench system with fiberports instead of the cage system.I will contact you directly to get more information about your experiment. Reference: Robert W. Gilsdorf and Joseph C. Palais, "Single-mode fiber coupling efficiency with graded-index rod lenses," Appl. Opt. 33, 3440-3445 (1994)
cf102  (posted 2011-03-01 13:03:10.0)
Hi, would you expect good coupling efficiency between two of these pigtailed GRIN collimators when seperated by ~20cm and mounted in a 30mm kinematic cage mount and a cage system. What sort of coupling efficiency would you expect. Using a PAF-X-11-C at one end would probably give much higher coupling efficiency. What is your opinion on this. Thanks, C.
Greg  (posted 2011-01-13 11:24:35.0)
A response from Greg at Thorlabs to supratimece and muszal: Working distance is the distance apart that two collimators should be placed when used as a pair. The distance to the beam waist is thus half of the working distance. So collimating and coupling with these products is definitely possible.
muszal  (posted 2011-01-02 22:09:12.0)
Dear Sir or Madame, what is the working distance in case of the pigtailed collimator ? Collimator couples the free space beam to the fiber isnt it ? so the distance collimator lens - laser doesnt matters, isnt it ? Jan Muszalski Jan Muszalski
supratimece  (posted 2010-12-30 01:48:27.0)
What is the meaning of optimized working distance? We want to collimate light on a reflecting surface and also want to collect the reflected light using the same collimator. Is it possible with this GRIN lens pigtailed collimator? Has "Optimized working distance" anything to do in this application?
Tyler  (posted 2008-04-09 13:35:13.0)
Response from Tyler at Thorlabs to floridia: An applications engineer will be contacting you to discuss your application and provide you with any information that we might have about how our product will work in that application. At this time I do not have the equations that you requested. If they become available in the future I will post them on this website. If you come across information that you would like to contribute to the presentation of this website, please consider using this feedback form as a means to submit a contribution. Thank you for your feedback submission.
floridia  (posted 2008-04-03 07:41:19.0)
Dear Sir, I would like to have information about aspheric and grin lenses collimators. Does they have same transversal and angular acceptance? Could you provide me with formulas that gives coupling efficiency as a function of distance between to colimmators (axial distance) and off-axis distance? also coupling efficiency as a function of angle between to collimators. I´m interested in coupling light from one SM fiber to the other in a moving machine. There exists some collimator with 1mm tolerance (measured 3dB below the peak)? Thanks, Claudio Floridia
borin  (posted 2008-02-19 12:43:54.0)
I would like to know what is the lateral tolerances beetween two coupled collimators once one of them will vibrate. Thanks and regards, Flavio
technicalmarketing  (posted 2007-11-08 15:23:39.0)
Unfortunately, we dont offer a pigtailed grin collimator for use at 1060 nm with 50 um multimode fiber. Thorlabs does offer a single mode pigtailed solution for collimation of 1064nm light: CFS2-1064-FC, CFS5-1064-FC, CFS11-1064-FC, and CFS18-1064-FC. For collimation over a range of wavelengths try our adjustable collimators: The PAF series of FiberPort and the CFC series Snap-On collimation packages.
liuvic6  (posted 2007-11-08 03:56:38.0)
Is there a pigtailed grin collimator with 50 um multimode fiber, and used for 1060nm?

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、630 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-630Scissor Cut620 - 640 nm630 nm1 m of
SM600
<2.0 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB50 dB610 mm
50-630-FCFC/PC
50-630-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-630 Support Documentation
50-630Customer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、630 nm、コネクタ無し
¥22,368
3-5 Days
50-630-FC Support Documentation
50-630-FCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、630 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥26,728
Today
50-630-APC Support Documentation
50-630-APCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、630 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥28,135
3-5 Days

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、780 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-780Scissor Cut760 - 800 nm780 nm1 m of
HI780
<0.40 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB55 dB727 mm
50-780-FCFC/PC
50-780-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - インチ規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-780 Support Documentation
50-780GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、780 nm、コネクタ無し
¥17,303
3-5 Days
50-780-FC Support Documentation
50-780-FCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、780 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥21,523
3-5 Days
50-780-APC Support Documentation
50-780-APCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、780 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥24,476
3-5 Days

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、850 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-850Scissor Cut830 - 870 nm850 nm1 m of
HI780
<0.35 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB55 dB621 mm
50-850-FCFC/PC
50-850-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-850 Support Documentation
50-850Customer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、850 nm、コネクタ無し
¥17,866
3-5 Days
50-850-FC Support Documentation
50-850-FCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、850 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥22,368
Today
50-850-APC Support Documentation
50-850-APCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、850 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥23,774
Today

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、980 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-980Scissor Cut950 - 1010 nm980 nm1 m of
HI1060
<0.3 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB60 dB539 mm
50-980-FCFC/PC
50-980-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-980 Support Documentation
50-980Customer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、980 nm、コネクタ無し
¥10,902
3-5 Days
50-980-FC Support Documentation
50-980-FCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、980 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥15,475
3-5 Days
50-980-APC Support Documentation
50-980-APCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、980 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥16,881
3-5 Days

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、1064 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-1064Scissor Cut1034 - 1094 nm1064 nm1 m of
HI1060
<0.3 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB60 dB521 mm
50-1064-FCFC/PC
50-1064-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-1064 Support Documentation
50-1064Customer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1064 nm、コネクタ無し
¥10,902
3-5 Days
50-1064-FC Support Documentation
50-1064-FCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1064 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥15,475
3-5 Days
50-1064-APC Support Documentation
50-1064-APCCustomer Inspired! GRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1064 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥16,881
Today

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、1310 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-1310AScissor Cut1280 - 1340 nm1310 nm1 m of
SMF-28e
<0.2 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB60 dB648 mm
50-1310A-FCFC/PC
50-1310A-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-1310A Support Documentation
50-1310AGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1310 nm、コネクタ無し
¥9,144
3-5 Days
50-1310A-FC Support Documentation
50-1310A-FCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1310 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥13,575
Today
50-1310A-APC Support Documentation
50-1310A-APCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1310 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥15,192
Today

ピグテール付きGRINレンズコリメータ、シングルモード、1550 nm

Item #ConnectorWavelength
Range
Alignment
Wavelength
FiberPair Insertion
Lossa,b
Pair
Performance
Insertion
Lossa,c
Return
Loss (Min)c
Rayleigh
Length (Typ.)c
50-1550AScissor Cut1520 - 1580 nm1550 nm1 m of
SMF-28e
<0.2 dBGRIN Pair
(Raw Data)
<0.1 dB60 dB779 mm
50-1550A-FCFC/PC
50-1550A-APCFC/APC
  • この仕様はコネクタ無しのモデルに基づいています。
  • コリメーターペアの間隔は20 mm。参照パワーはペアの間で測定され、コリメートされた入射光と比較。
  • 個別の性能。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
50-1550A Support Documentation
50-1550AGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1550 nm、コネクタ無し
¥8,758
Today
50-1550A-FC Support Documentation
50-1550A-FCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1550 nm、FC/PCコネクタ付き
¥13,190
Today
50-1550A-APC Support Documentation
50-1550A-APCGRINレンズファイバーコリメータ、SM、1550 nm、FC/APCコネクタ付き
¥14,771
Today

SMネジ付きアダプタ、内孔付き

Item #External ThreadingCompatible Component SizeLength
DiameterLength
SM05PTSM05 (0.535"-40)3.5 mm≥0.26" (6.6 mm)0.50" (12.7 mm)
SM1PTSM1 (1.035"-40)
  • SM05外ネジまたはSM1外ネジ
  • 中心にはØ3.5 mmの穴
  • ナイロンチップ付き止めネジ(セットスクリュ)でGRINコリメータを固定

このアダプタは、当社のGRINレンズファイバーコリメータをSM05もしくはSM1対応マウントに取り付ける際にお使いいただけます。先端がナイロン製の1.5 mm六角止めネジをお使いいただくと、2重取付け穴によってできる2本の接線にGRINレンズファイバーコリメータを押し付け固定することができます。また、アダプタの中心穴とは反対の面にスパナレンチ用の穴が付いています。SM05PTの穴はスパナレンチSPW908が対応し、SM1PTはスパナレンチSPW801SPW909が対応します。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - ユニバーサル規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SM05PT Support Documentation
SM05PTCustomer Inspired! SM05アダプタ、Ø3.5 mm円筒形部品用
¥4,748
Today
SM1PT Support Documentation
SM1PTSM1アダプタ、Ø3.5 mm円筒形部品用
¥4,679
Today

ポスト取付け用クランプ、GRINレンズコリメータ用


Click to Enlarge

GRINレンズコリメータを取り付けたクランプFCM34(/M)

このポスト取付け用クランプを使用することで、実験セットアップ内にGRINレンズコリメータをコンパクトにしっかりと固定することができます。コリメータは2 mm六角レンチを使用してフレクシャーマウントに取り付けます。また、マウント底部のM4タップ穴を使用してØ12 mm~Ø12.7 mm(Ø1/2インチ)のポストに取り付けます。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - インチ規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
FCM34 Support Documentation
FCM34Ø3.4 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、#8-32取付け穴(インチ規格)
¥3,123
3-5 Days
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ミリ規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
FCM34/M Support Documentation
FCM34/MØ3.4 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、M4取付け穴(ミリ規格)
¥3,123
Today
ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   ホーム  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-6915-7701
Tech Supports: +81-3-6915-7701


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image