アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

23 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
Carbide Fiber Scribe (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S90C
Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe
S90C- Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe RELEASED: September 16, 2020
980 - 1650 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-1064Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-780Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-780Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
633 - 780 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-630Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-630Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
Portable Fiber Cleaver for Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding Fibers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LDC450B
Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves
LDC450B- Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves RELEASED: September 09, 2020
Internally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM20-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
PM20-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Internally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S120-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S120-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Externally C-Mount-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CMTFCA2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
CMTFCA2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Unthreaded Ø1/2" Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S05FCA2
Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S05FCA2- Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
1550 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1550PMY-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-1550PMY-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-1550PMY-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-1550PMY-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-780PMY-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-780PMY-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-780PMY-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-780PMY-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1-Threaded Adapters with Smooth Internal Bore (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
AD15F2
SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components
AD15F2- SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components RELEASED: August 06, 2020
Intensity Modulators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LNLVL-IM-Z
Low Vπ Intensity Modulator, Z-Cut, FC/PC Connectors, Operational up to 40 GHz
LNLVL-IM-Z- Low Vπ Intensity Modulator, Z-Cut, FC/PC Connectors, Operational up to 40 GHz RELEASED: July 27, 2020
Unthreaded Ø1" Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S1FCA2
Ø1" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S1FCA2- Ø1" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: July 22, 2020
Externally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05FCA2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
SM05FCA2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: July 22, 2020
Highly Nonlinear Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HN1550
Highly Nonlinear Fiber (HNLF) with Near-Zero Dispersion Slope, 4 µm MFD
HN1550- Highly Nonlinear Fiber (HNLF) with Near-Zero Dispersion Slope, 4 µm MFD RELEASED: July 10, 2020


ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contacts  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   ホーム  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-6915-7701
Tech Supports: +81-3-6915-7701


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image