アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

23 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. A separate 1x1 rotary joint that accepts FC/PC multimode patch cables is also available. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, patch cable, cannulae, and accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer couplers/splitters, a 1x2 rotary joint splitter, fiber-coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm fiber-coupled laser.
InF3, Ø200 µm Core, 0.26 NA MIR Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MF22L2
Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 2 m
MF22L2- Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 19, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MF22L1
Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m
MF22L1- Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, FC/PC, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MF21L2
Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, SMA905, 2 m
MF21L2- Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, SMA905, 2 m RELEASED: September 19, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MF21L1
Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, SMA905, 1 m
MF21L1- Ø200 µm, 0.26 NA, InF3 Multimode Patch Cable, SMA905, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M136L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M136L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M136L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M136L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M135L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M135L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M138L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M138L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M137L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M138L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M138L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M137L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDFA100
Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
PDFA100- Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: September 12, 2019
1550 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1550PMP-2
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-1550PMP-2- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-1550PMP-1
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-1550PMP-1- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Power Meter Interfaces with External Readout (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PM101A
Power Meter Interface with USB and Analog Operation
PM101A- Power Meter Interface with USB and Analog Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101R
Power Meter Interface with USB and RS232 Operation
PM101R- Power Meter Interface with USB and RS232 Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101U
Power Meter Interface with USB Operation
PM101U- Power Meter Interface with USB Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019
PM101
Power Meter Interface with USB, RS232, UART, and Analog Operation
PM101- Power Meter Interface with USB, RS232, UART, and Analog Operation RELEASED: August 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
High- and Low-OH, Polyimide-Coated Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG200UEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm
FG200UEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
FG200LEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm
FG200LEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M119L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
M118L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M118L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019


ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contacts  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   ホーム  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-6915-7701
Tech Supports: +81-3-6915-7701


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image