アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

15 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of Optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, Patch Cable, Cannulae, and Accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer 2x2 Couplers/Splitters, Fiber-Coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm Fiber-Coupled Laser allows for high-power illumination.
Ø1.25 mm (LC) Cannulae with Diffuser Tip (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFDSB20
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFDSB20- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB10
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFDSB10- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB05
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFDSB05- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB02
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFDSB02- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S6FC2000
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 2000 nm, 15 mW, FC/APC
S6FC2000- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 2000 nm, 15 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: October 26, 2017
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFMC14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFMC14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFMLC14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFMLC14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFM14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFM14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFML14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFML14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M119L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
M118L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M118L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
High OH Fiber Bundles, SMA905 or FC/PC
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFY400HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY400HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
BFY200HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY200HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M47L01
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M47L01- Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M36L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M36L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017


ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-5979-8889
Tech Support: +81-3-5979-8889


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image