アカウント作成  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


カートは空です
         

光ファイバーアダプタ


  • Compatible with Lens Tubes, Optical Posts, Standard C-Mounts, or OEM Components
  • Options for FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA, ST®/PC, SC/PC, and LC®/PC Connectors
  • SM1-Threaded Adapters and Post-Mountable Clamps for Ferrules

SM1FC

FC/PC Adapter

SM05SMA

SMA Adapter

S1FCA

FC/APC Adapter

PM20-ST

ST/PC Adapter

SM1FCM

Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Adapter

FCM

Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Clamp

SM05SMA in an
SM05-Threaded
Cage Plate

S120-SC

SC/PC Adapter

Related Items


Please Wait

ネジ付き&ネジ無しアダプタ
当社では様々な種類のファイバーコネクターアダプタをご用意しており、SMネジ付き、Cマウントネジ付き、またはネジ無しの部品と一般的なタイプのコネクタ付きファイバを接続する際にお使いいただけます。 FC/PC、FC/APC、SMA、ST®/PC、SC/PC、およびLC®/PCコネクタ付きパッチケーブルに対応するアダプタをご用意しています。Ø1.25 mmまたはØ2.5 mmフェルール用に、SM1外ネジ付きフェルール用アダプタもご用意しています。 下記にご希望のネジとコネクタの組合せが見つからない場合、当社までお問い合わせください。 当社がラインナップするネジアダプタもネジの変換に使用できます。

この製品は一般的には、シングルモードまたはマルチモードファイバのカプラやコリメータの構築、およびその他の自由空間結合用途にお使いいただけます。 また、当社のSM05およびSM1ネジ付きフォトディテクタや多くのパワーメーターセンサに遮光した状態で入射結合できます。 Cマウントネジ付きファイバーアダプタは、当社のCマウントカメラにパッチケーブルを接続する際に便利です。

バルクヘッドアダプタ
FC/PCおよびSMAバルクヘッドアダプタには、光を自由空間に投影するためのコネクタが1つ付いています。 コンパクトな単体構造で、取付け用のネジ切り加工を施しているので、OEMやカスタム用途に適しています。 また、コネクターフェルール前面がアダプタの背面に合う設計になっています。 この設計により、ファイバをアダプタに取付けた光学素子または機器に近接設置することができます。

ポスト取付け用アダプタ(クランプ)
ポスト取付け用フェルールクランプは、実験セットアップ内にファイバーコネクタをしっかりとコンパクトに固定できるよう設計されています。 FC/PC、FC/APC、SC/PC、ST/PC、SMAコネクタやピグテール付きGRINファイバーコリメータなど、Ø1.25 mm、Ø2.5 mm、Ø3.2 mm、Ø3.4 mmの部品用のクランプをご用意しています。 このフレクシャークランプには、ポスト取付け用のM4タップ穴が付いており、2 mmの六角レンチを用いてフェルールを固定します。


Posted Comments:
leticia.tarruell  (posted 2018-03-07 12:29:31.81)
Has Thorlabs any terminated adapter for SMA fiber connectors (such as S1SMA) with a 5º angle? That would be the equivalent of S1FCA (vs. SM1FC) but for angled SMA. Thanks!
llamb  (posted 2018-03-14 11:02:19.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. We do not currently have any angled SMA connectors, as SMA is also not a keyed connector. I will reach out to you directly to discuss alternatives and our custom capabilities.
jv  (posted 2017-09-05 10:52:45.03)
Is there an S120 type adapter available with a solid, blank face? (Like a cap)
wskopalik  (posted 2017-09-07 10:09:21.0)
This is a response from Wolfgang at Thorlabs. Thank you for your inquiry. There is an internally SM1-threaded end cap which has the item number SM1CP1. I think this is what you are looking for. I have also contacted you directly to provide further assistance.
pierrick.cheiney  (posted 2017-06-21 14:11:04.07)
Hello, What is the tolerance on the tilt if I use a S1FCA connector in a SM1 lens mount (locked with a retaining ring). Thanks,
nbayconich  (posted 2017-07-11 03:42:16.0)
Thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The mechanical angle of the fc/apc bulkhead has a standard tolerance of 4.05° ±30’(0.5°). The tilt of the z axis will depend on the components used together. For example If you were to mount S1FCA in something like LMR1 there is a perpendicularity spec of 0.002” over 1” between the SM1 bore and the mounting hole. Arctan(0.002)=0.115°, so then they would stack to ±0.62°. I will contact you directly about your application.
lucia.koubikova  (posted 2017-06-08 16:53:15.537)
Hello, I am wondering, if there is a terminated fiber adapter that could be used together with the Vacuum-Compatible Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable in a setup inside a vacuum chamber. I would like to place the fiber in a Polaris mirror mount but I do not see any appropriate (vacuum and SMA905 compatible) adapter over here. Could you, please, give me some recommendation?
nbayconich  (posted 2017-07-13 05:14:26.0)
Thank you for contacting Thorlabs. These terminated fiber adapters are not intended for use in a vacuum. The black anodization of the SM1SMA and SM05SMA adapters is not vacuum compatible. These SMA connectors are also made from 303 stainless steel which is not good for vacuum use. I will contact you directly about our custom capabilities.
richard  (posted 2017-02-06 14:36:32.98)
I have a question about the S05FC adapter plate. Is this a 2-piece construction, i.e. is is essentially a HFCA Bulkhead Adapter (silver part) threaded into an adapter (black) with 0.5" OD? The reason for the question is that I have been using the SM05FC (external SM05 thread) which has this kind of 2-piece construction. I have been unable to achieve satisfactory centration. Even a custom centering ring referenced to the proud part of the HFCA won't work as there is less than 1 full thread proud of the black outer ring. I want to know if I use a S05FC, is the external 0.5" diameter going to be concentric to the fiber to within machining accuracy? (As it would be if parts are pressed rather than screwed together). I note that there does appear to be an adapter which looks like a 1-piece construction, the S05FCA. Unfortunately this seems only available for FC/APC.
tfrisch  (posted 2017-02-14 03:14:19.0)
Hello, thank you for contacting Thorlabs. The two haves of S05FC are joined by 3/8"-24 threads. I will reach out to you directly regarding your needs for this application.
daaf.sandkuijl  (posted 2015-07-30 07:25:30.967)
Using an FC/PC fiber adapter (such as PM20-FC) and an FC/PC connectorized fiber, what would be the typical repeatability from one adapter to the next and one fiber to the next in terms of centration of the fiber in the adapter (in microns), and in terms of tip/tilt error (in degrees)?
besembeson  (posted 2015-09-24 09:06:39.0)
Response from Bweh at Thorlabs USA: We have not accessed such figures. However, this will largely depend on the tolerances of both the fiber and the adapter. The manufacturing based centration of the ferrule duct to the outer diameter is better than 20um. Then there is the deviation of the SM05 thread of the adapter that could be biggest. This is manufactured with an average tolerance of 2A (ISO tolerance system) and the sensor thread will be of class 2B but we have no figures on the centricity or tip/tilt error when these are screwed together.
scottie730318  (posted 2014-04-18 12:01:26.53)
Dear Sir: Is the "Externally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters" for SM1SMA only one size with Ø1" (25.4mm)for Precision XY Translation Mounts(LM1XY)? Is there SM1SMA with size for 25mm for LM1XY/M? Thanks Best Regards
jlow  (posted 2014-04-18 03:10:04.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The only difference between the LM1XY and the LM1XY/M is the mounting hole on the bottom (#8-32 vs. M4). The central bore for LM1XY (/M) is SM1 threaded so the SM1SMA would be used in both the English and metric version.
mtandecki  (posted 2014-01-24 19:08:14.113)
I would like to suggest an addition to the Thorlabs product line. We are using these FC/APC fiber adapters typically with the CP02 cage plates. However, we have two issues when doing so: 1. It is not that easy to have the key of the FC adapter align perfectly parallel with one of the sides of the cage plate, which is what we aim for when using PM fiber. 2. The light beam probably comes out perpendicular to the FC adapter, however, because of the thread between SM1FCA and CP02 the beam is not perpendicular to the cage plate anymore. In some cases it has been so bad that we had to rearrange an optics setup because subsequent mirrors wouldn't be able to compensate for this. Making a combined SM1FCA/CP02 part could easily get rid of these two issues during the production process. Same goes for the SM1FC adapters which we sometimes use for non-angled PM fiber. Other suggestions to remedy these two issues are also welcome.
alex.lambert  (posted 2013-07-18 09:07:41.3)
How much angular misalignment, if any, would result from inserting a 2.0mm narrow key FC/APC connector into the SM1FCA adaptor's 2.2mm wide key? Will the output beam still be perpendicular to the adapter's face?
jlow  (posted 2013-07-22 15:46:00.0)
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The angular misalignment from the 0.2mm would be <1.8°. The output beam should still be quite perpendicular to the adapter's face since the angular misalignment is quite small.
tor  (posted 2010-11-12 14:55:33.0)
A response from Tor at Thorlabs to johannes.trapp: Thank you for your interest in the SM05FC. The distance from the fiber tip to the adapters front surface is 0.84mm.
johannes.trapp  (posted 2010-11-12 11:00:38.0)
whats the distance between the end facet of the inserted fiber and the surface of the adapter, i.e. how close can I get the fiber end (in the adapter) to an object if the adapter is placed directly onto that object? thanks
Greg  (posted 2010-09-28 13:26:55.0)
A response from Greg at Thorlabs to lincoln.turner: Our SM1FCA is designed for a key width of 0.085" +0.0003/-0.0 (2.16 mm +0.008/-0.0), allowing it to accept either narrow or wide key widths. We will look into adding a narrow key version of these adapters to increase repeatability for customers like yourself. For the time being, we can offer wide key FC/APC connectors on custom patch cables, which will provide a more repeatable fit with our SM1FCA and SM05FCA.
lincoln.turner  (posted 2010-09-28 19:50:30.0)
A great addition to your product line would be a version of the SM1FCA (and S05FCA) fiber adapters that are designed for PM fiber. Currently the key width on these plates is 2.3-2.4mm which does not match either the industry standard 2.1mm wide key or 2.0mm narrow key. Currently when you use your PM fiber patch leads (they have a narrow key) it is impossible to remove and reconnect the patch lead while maintaining a stable polarisation as the key can rotate by 1-2 degrees in the SM1FCA plate!
Laurie  (posted 2009-04-13 08:14:34.0)
Response from Laurie at Thorlabs to tony: We currently do not offer an externally threaded connector adapter similar to what you have requested, although one option may be to use the S120-SC or the S120-LC with the SM1T2 Coupler, which will offer the external threads that you require. If this will not work for you, please let our technical support staff know, as we may be able to create a custom item for you with the required external threads.
tony  (posted 2009-04-08 11:33:34.0)
Can you supply these externally threaded products with SC or LC connectors? I see that you are offering this with the new internally threaded adapters
TechnicalMarketing  (posted 2008-02-07 15:58:23.0)
Thank you for pointing out that the product description was unclear on this point. We have updated the description.
acable  (posted 2007-12-15 12:59:50.0)
It is not clear if the holes for the spanner wrench go through the body of these adapters, while you say "light tight coupling" the drawings are not clear on this point.

光ファイバーアダプタ、SM05外ネジ付き

:STまたは SMA用アダプタには、前面に小さな窪みがあるので、スパナレンチSPW801を使用してアダプタを締め付けることができます。 なお、この窪み部分がディスク内部を貫通していない点にはご注意ください。 FCレセプタクルの場合は大きすぎるので、締め付け用の窪み部分はありません。 その代わりに、この製品では締め付け作業をスムーズに行うために、FCコネクタをアダプタのレセプタクル部分に挿入する方法を推奨しています。

Item #SM05FCaSM05FCAbSM05SMAcSM05ST
Adapter Image
(Click the Image to Enlarge)
SM05FCSM05FCASM05SMASM05ST
Connector TypeFC/PCdFC/APCdSMAST/PC
ThreadingExternal SM05 (0.535"-40)
  • SM05ネジ付きプレート無しのFC/PCバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • こちらのコネクタの出力面角度は8°で、その結果、出力光は4°偏向します。 SM05FCAでは、この偏向を補償するため、機械的に4°傾いて設計されており、出力光はアダプタ面と垂直に出力されます。
  • SM05ネジ付きプレート無しのSMAバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SM05FC Support Documentation
SM05FCFC/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、SM05外ネジ付き
¥3,567
Today
SM05FCA Support Documentation
SM05FCAFC/APCファイバーアダプタープレート、SM05外ネジ付き
¥4,343
Today
SM05SMA Support Documentation
SM05SMASMAファイバーアダプタープレート、SM05外ネジ付き
¥3,713
Today
SM05ST Support Documentation
SM05STSTファイバーアダプタープレート、SM05外ネジ付き
¥3,713
3-5 Days

光ファイバーアダプタ、SM05内ネジ付き

Item #PM20-FCPM20-SMAPM20-STPM20-SCPM20-LC
Adapter Image
(Click the Image
to Enlarge)
PM20-FCPM20-SMAPM20-STPM20-SCPM20-LC
Connector TypeFC/PCa,bSMAST/PCSC/PCLC/PC
ThreadingInternal SM05 (0.535"-40)
  • 特定の角度に依存しない用途では、このアダプタはFC/APCコネクタともお使いいただける場合があります。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
PM20-FC Support Documentation
PM20-FCFC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM05内ネジ付き
¥4,210
Today
PM20-SMA Support Documentation
PM20-SMASMAファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM05内ネジ付き
¥4,210
Today
PM20-ST Support Documentation
PM20-STST/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM05内ネジ付き
¥5,834
Today
PM20-SC Support Documentation
PM20-SCSC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM05 内ネジ付き
¥5,834
Today
PM20-LC Support Documentation
PM20-LCCustomer Inspired! LC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM05内ネジ付き
¥5,834
3-5 Days

光ファイバーアダプタ、SM1外ネジ付き

各ディスクには4つの窪み(前面に2つ、背面に2つ)があり、スパナレンチSPW909またはSPW801を使用してどちらの面にもディスクを締め付けることができます。 このアダプタをSM1レンズチューブと遮光用途でお使いいただけるように、窪みはディスクを貫通していません。 アダプタをご所望の位置に取り付けたのち、固定リングSM1RRで位置を固定します。

Ø2.5 mmフェルール用のSM1外ネジ付きアダプタについては、下記をご覧ください。

Item #SM1FCaSM1FCAbSM1SMAcSM1ST
Adapter Image
(Click the Image to Enlarge)
SM1FCSM1FCASM1SMASM1ST
Connector TypeFC/PCdFC/APCdSMAST/PC
ThreadingExternal SM1 (1.035"-40)
  • SM1ネジ付きプレート無しのFC/PCバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • こちらのコネクタの出力面角度は8°で、その結果、出力光は4°偏向します。SM1FCAでは、この偏向を補償するため、機械的に4°傾いて設計されており、出力光はアダプタ面と垂直に出力されます。
  • SM1ネジ付きプレート無しのSMAバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SM1FC Support Documentation
SM1FCFC/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥3,845
Today
SM1FCA Support Documentation
SM1FCAFC/APCファイバーアダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥4,077
Today
SM1SMA Support Documentation
SM1SMASMAファイバーアダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥3,845
Today
SM1ST Support Documentation
SM1STST/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥3,695
Today

光ファイバーアダプタ、SM1内ネジ付き

Item #S120-FCaS120-SMAbS120-STS120-SCS120-LC
Adapter Image
(Click the Image
to Enlarge)
S120-FCS120-SMAS120-STS120-SCS120-LC
Connector TypeFC/PCc,dSMAST/PCSC/PCLC/PC
ThreadingInternal SM1 (1.035"-40)
  • SM1ネジ付きプレート無しのFC/PCバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • SM1ネジ付きプレート無しのSMAバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • 特定の角度に依存しない用途では、このアダプタはFC/APCコネクタともお使いいただける場合があります。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
S120-FC Support Documentation
S120-FCFC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM1内ネジ付き
¥5,171
Today
S120-SMA Support Documentation
S120-SMASMAファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM1内ネジ付き
¥5,171
Today
S120-ST Support Documentation
S120-STST/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM1内ネジ付き
¥5,171
Today
S120-SC Support Documentation
S120-SCSC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM1内ネジ付き
¥6,497
Today
S120-LC Support Documentation
S120-LCLC/PCファイバーアダプターキャップ、SM1内ネジ付き
¥6,497
Today

光ファイバーアダプタ、Cマウント外ネジ付き

  • Cマウントネジ付きディスクで、FC/PC、FC/APC、またはSMAレセプタクル付き
  • 遮光構造
  • 固定リングはスパナレンチSPW909およびSPW801に対応
  • 当社のCマウントカメラに対応
Item #CMTFCaCMTFCAbCMTSMAc
Adapter Image
(Click the Image to Enlarge)
CMTFCCMTFCACMTSMA
Connector TypeFC/PCdFC/APCdSMA
ThreadingExternal C-Mount (1.000"-32)
  • Cマウントネジ付きプレート無しのFC/PCバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • こちらのコネクタの出力面角度は8°で、その結果、出力光は4°偏向します。CMTFCAでは、この偏向を補償するため、機械的に4°傾いて設計されており、出力光はアダプタ面と垂直に出力されます。
  • Cマウントネジ付きプレート無しのSMAバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
CMTFC Support Documentation
CMTFCFC/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、Cマウント外ネジ付き
¥3,713
Today
CMTFCA Support Documentation
CMTFCAFC/APCファイバーアダプタープレート、Cマウント外ネジ付き
¥5,702
Today
CMTSMA Support Documentation
CMTSMASMAファイバーアダプタープレート、Cマウント外ネジ付き
¥3,713
Today

Ø12.7 mm(Ø1/2インチ)光ファイバーアダプタ、ネジ無し

  • ネジ無しØ12.7 mm(Ø1/2インチ)ディスク状アダプタ、 FC/PC、FC/APC、またはSMAレセプタクル付き
  • Ø12 mm~Ø12.7 mm(Ø1/2インチ)光学素子用オプトメカニクス部品に対応
  • 遮光構造
Item #S05FCS05FCAaS05SMA
Adapter Image
(Click the Image to Enlarge)
S05FCS05FCAS05SMA
Connector TypeFC/PCbFC/APCbSMA
Outer Diameter1/2"
Disk Thickness2.5 mm1.5 mm3.2 mm
  • こちらのコネクタの出力面角度は8°で、その結果、出力光は4°偏向します。S05FCAでは、この偏向を補償するため、機械的に4°傾いて設計されており、出力光はアダプタ面と垂直に出力されます。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
S05FC Support Documentation
S05FCØ12.7 mm FC/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥3,713
Today
S05FCA Support Documentation
S05FCAØ12.7 mm FC/APCファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥4,343
Today
S05SMA Support Documentation
S05SMAØ12.7 mm SMAファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥3,713
Today

Ø25.4 mm(Ø1インチ)光ファイバーアダプタ、ネジ無し

  • ネジ無しØ25.4 mmディスク状アダプタ、 FC/PC、FC/APC、またはSMAレセプタクル付き
  • Ø25 mm~Ø25.4 mm(Ø1インチ)光学素子用オプトメカニクス部品に対応
  • 遮光構造

これらのアダプタには、2つの小さな窪みがあるので、固定式スパナレンチSPW909または調整可能スパナレンチSPW801によるアライメントが可能です。アダプタを遮光用途でお使いいただけるように、この窪みはディスクを貫通していません。

Item #S1FCaS1FCAbS1SMAc
Adapter Image
(Click the Image to Enlarge)
S1FCS1FCAS1SMA
Connector TypeFC/PCdFC/APCdSMA
Outer Diameter1"
Disk Thickness2.5 mm2.5 mm3.2 mm
  • ネジ無しアダプタープレートが付いていないFC/PCバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • こちらのコネクタの出力面角度は8°で、その結果、出力光は4°偏向します。S1FCAでは、この偏向を補償するため、機械的に4°傾いて設計されており、出力光はアダプタ面と垂直に出力されます。
  • ネジ無しアダプタープレートが付いていないSMAバルクヘッドも、下記にて別途ご用意しております。
  • このコネクタはワイドキー(2.2 mm)を使用しています。
+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
S1FC Support Documentation
S1FCØ25.4 mm FC/PCファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥3,845
Today
S1FCA Support Documentation
S1FCAØ25.4 mm FC/APCファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥4,343
Today
S1SMA Support Documentation
S1SMAØ25.4 mm SMAファイバーアダプタープレート、ネジ無し
¥3,845
Today

バルクヘッドアダプタ

Bulkhead Adapters
Click to Enlarge

SMAコネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルに取り付けたアダプタHASMA
  • OEMならびにカスタム用途に適した製品
  • FC/PCバルクヘッドアダプタは2.2 mmワイドキー用スロット付き
  • SMAバルクヘッドアダプタはSMA905またはSMA906コネクタに対応
  • 自由空間に光を投影

バルクヘッドアダプタには、光を自由空間に投影するためのコネクタが付いていて、光の操作やレンズやディテクタなどの光学デバイスを取り付けることができます。OEMならびにカスタム用途に適した製品で、右の写真でご覧いただけるようにコネクターフェルール前面がアダプタの背面に合う設計です。この面に2つ目のコネクタが付いていないことによりファイバから自由空間への投影を可能にします。 またこの設計によりファイバを、アダプタに取り付けた光学素子または機器に近接設置することができます。

アダプタHAFCには2.2 mmワイドキー用スロット付きFC/PCバルクヘッドが付いていて当社のFC/PCコネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルに接続可能です。 FC/PCコネクタの反対側端には3/8"-24外ネジが付いていて、OEM用またはカスタム仕様のシステムにバルクヘッドアダプタを取り付ける際に使用できます。

当社のアダプタHASMAの長さは9.65 mmで、SMA905ならびにSMA906コネクタ付きファイバーパッチケーブルを接続する際に使用する1/4"-36ネジ付きバレルが付いています。 ネジ付きバレルは、固定ナットと共に使用すればOEM用またはカスタム仕様のシステムにも取り付け可能です。

アダプタの取付けネジが一般的ではないため、カスタム仕様として取り付ける必要があります。 安定性を得るために最低でも2つのネジを使用し、恒久的な取付けにはネジロック(Loctite)を使用することをお勧めします。 タップ穴を加工しない場合には、接着剤を用いてアダプタを固定することもできます。

カスタム仕様またはOEM用をご希望ではない場合、どちらのアダプタも当社のレンズチューブシステムに使用できるようにSMネジ付きディスクに取り付けたアダプタ(上記参照)としてもご用意しています。 未使用時にコネクタ付きファイバの損傷を防ぐファイバとバルクヘッドキャップも別途ご用意しております。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
HAFC Support Documentation
HAFCFC/PCバルクヘッドアダプタ、ワイドキー(2.2 mm)
¥2,307
Today
HASMA Support Documentation
HASMASMAバルクヘッドアダプタ、止めナット付き
¥1,048
Today

SM1外ネジ付きアダプタ、フェルール付きファイバーパッチケーブル用

Ferrule Clamp
Click to Enlarge

SM1ネジ付きキネマティックマウント KM100T内でフェルールコネクタ付きパッチケーブルを取り付けたアダプタSM1LCM

こちらのアダプタープレートは、当社のØ1.25 mmもしくはØ2.5 mmフェルール付きパッチケーブルをSM1ネジ付きシステムに取り付ける際に使用します。 アダプタープレートのフレクシャークランプは、パッチケーブルのフェルール端の固定に使用します。クランプSM1FCMはØ2.5 mmのフェルールに、クランプSM1LCMはØ1.25 mmフェルールコネクタ付きパッチケーブルのDelrin製スリーブに、それぞれ使用します(右の写真参照)。

各アダプタのフレクシャークランプは#3-48キャップスクリュで固定されており、2 mmのボール(六角)ドライバまたは六角レンチを用いて締め付けることができます。フェルールの固定には約0.14 N·mのトルクで十分です。フェルールが正しい位置に固定された場合、ファイバ端面からアダプタ面までの距離は0.3 mmとなります。

ディスクにはSM1外ネジ加工が施されており、4つの凹み(前面に2つと背面に2つ)があるので、どちらの面からもスパナレンチSPW909またはSPW801 を用いて締め付け可能です。 凹みはディスクを貫通していないので、こちらのフェルールアダプタをSM1ネジ付きレンズチューブと使用することで遮光が可能になります。 アダプタをご希望の位置に置いた後、固定リングSM1RRで位置固定します。

+1 数量 資料 型番 - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
SM1LCM Support Documentation
SM1LCMCustomer Inspired! Ø1.25 mmフェルール用アダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥4,077
Today
SM1FCM Support Documentation
SM1FCMCustomer Inspired! Ø2.5 mmフェルール用アダプタープレート、SM1外ネジ付き
¥8,122
3-5 Days

ポスト取り付け用フェルールクランプ

Ferrule Clamp
Click to Enlarge

クランプFCM(/M)にØ2.5 mmセラミック製フェルールを取り付けた様子
Ferrule Clamp
Click to Enlarge

クランプFCM32(/M)にSMAコネクタを取り付けた様子

ポスト取り付け用フェルールクランプを使用して、実験セットアップ内にファイバーコネクタをしっかりとコンパクトに固定することができます。各クランプに対応するフェルール径およびファイバーコネクタは下の表でご確認ください。ファイバーフェルールは2 mm六角レンチを用いてフレクシャーマウントに固定します。マウント底部のM4タップ穴を使用してØ12 mm~Ø12.7 mm(Ø1/2インチ)のポストを取り付けられます。

Item #Compatible Component DiameterCompatible Components
FCM13(/M)1.25 mm (0.05")Ø1.25 mm Ferrules
FCM(/M)2.5 mm (0.10")Ø2.5 mm Ferrules,
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, and ST/PC Connectors
FCM32(/M)3.2 mm (0.13")SMA Connectors
FCM34(/M)3.4 mm (0.14")GRIN Collimators
+1 数量 資料 型番 - インチ規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
FCM13 Support Documentation
FCM13Ø1.25 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、#8-32取付け穴(インチ規格)
¥2,944
3-5 Days
FCM Support Documentation
FCMØ2.5 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、#8-32取付け穴(インチ規格)
¥2,559
3-5 Days
FCM32 Support Documentation
FCM32Ø3.2 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、#8-32取付け穴(インチ規格)
¥2,944
3-5 Days
FCM34 Support Documentation
FCM34Ø3.4 mmポスト取付け用クランプ、#8-32取付け穴(インチ規格)
¥2,944
3-5 Days
+1 数量 資料 型番 - ミリ規格 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
FCM13/M Support Documentation
FCM13/MØ1.25 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、M4取付け穴(ミリ規格)
¥2,944
Today
FCM/M Support Documentation
FCM/MØ2.5 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、M4取付け穴(ミリ規格)
¥2,559
Today
FCM32/M Support Documentation
FCM32/MØ3.2 mm フェルール用ファイバークランプ、M4取付け穴(ミリ規格)
¥2,944
Today
FCM34/M Support Documentation
FCM34/MØ3.4 mmポスト取付け用クランプ、M4取付け穴(ミリ規格)
¥2,944
Today
ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: +81-3-5979-8889
Tech Support: +81-3-5979-8889


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image