アカウントを作成する  |   ログイン

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

シングルモードFC/PCパッチケーブル


  • SM Patch Cables for 320 to 2300 nm
  • Connectorized on Both Ends with High-Quality Ceramic FC/PC Connectors
  • Low Back-Reflection (Return Loss) at Fiber-to-Fiber Junctions
  • Typical Return Loss 50 dB (40 dB min)

One End Labeled with Part
Number for Easy Identification

P1-405B-FC-2

FC/PC Connector

Related Items

Custom Patch Cables

特長

  • 320 nm~2100 nmの透過帯域用SMパッチケーブル
  • 両端のコネクタは2.0 mmのナローキーのFC/PCコネクタ
  • 低い後方反射(高い反射減衰量): 50 dB (典型値)
  • 標準品としてご提供
  • ダストキャップが2個付属

両端にFC/PCコネクタ付きシングルモードパッチケーブルは当社で製造されています。これらのケーブルは、使いやすく、また耐久性を向上するため、ケブラ繊維でファイバを覆い、さらにØ3 mmのPVC被覆により保護しています。

各パッチケーブルには、フェルール端を埃や他の異物から守るための保護キャップが2個付属しています。FC/PCコネクタ用の追加のプラスチック製保護キャップCAPFやネジ付き金属製ファイバーキャップCAPFMも別途販売しています。FC-FC、またFC-SMAコネクタの接続用のアダプタもご用意しています。アダプタを用いた接続では、後方反射が抑制され、2つのファイバコアが適切にアライメントされるので、損失も抑えられます。

短波長用の低挿入損失パッチケーブルもご用意しています。このケーブルでは、コア同心度の良好なシングルモードファイバを選別してご提供しています。また、当社はARコーティング付きシングルモードパッチケーブルもご用意しており、ファイバから自由空間出力する用途で高い性能を発揮するために、ファイバ端に反射防止コーティングを施しています。お客様の要望に適した標準品のパッチケーブルが見つからない場合は、カスタムパッチケーブルもご用意しておりますのでお気軽にお問い合わせください。

*コネクタについて:日本国内においては、同規格で互換性のあるコネクタ製品を使用している場合があり、掲載画像と色や外観が異なる場合がございます。予めご了承ください。

Item #P1-305A-FCP1-405B-FCP1-460B-FCP1-630A-FCP1-780A-FC
FiberSM300SM400SM450SM600780HP
Operating Wavelength320 - 430 nm405 - 532 nm488 - 633 nma633 - 780 nmb780 - 970 nm
Cutoff Wavelength≤310 nm305 - 400 nm350 - 470 nma500 - 600 nm730 ± 30 nm
Mode Field Diameter
(MFD)c
2.0 - 2.4 µm @ 350 nm2.5 - 3.4 µm @ 480 nm2.8 - 4.1 µm @ 488 nm3.6 - 5.3 µm @ 633 nm5.0 ± 0.5 µm @ 850 nm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.5 µm
Coating Diameter245 ± 15 µm245 ± 15 µm245 ± 15 µm245 ± 15 µm245 ± 15 µm
Attenuation (Max)d≤70 dB/km @ 350 nm≤50 dB/km @ 430 nm
≤30 dB/km @ 532 nm
≤50 dB/km @ 488 nm≤15 dB/km @ 633 nm<3.5 dB/km @ 780 nm
NA0.12 - 0.140.12 - 0.140.10 - 0.140.10 - 0.140.13
Insertion Loss
(Typical)
3.0 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 375 nm2.5 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 405 nm2.5 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 488 nm2.0 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 633 nm1.5 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 780 nm
Return Loss50 dB Typical (40 dB Min)
ConnectorsFC/PC Narrow Key (2.0 mm) on Both Ends
30126C3
Lengthe1 m (for items ending in -1)
2 m (for items ending in -2)
5 m (for items ending in -5)
10 m (for items ending in -10)
Protective JacketingØ3 mm, Yellow
FT030-Y
  • 高いカットオフ波長を得るためファイバは特別選定。カットオフ波長近傍でのSMファイバ動作については、入射状態を考慮する必要があります。
  • 波長範囲は1例で保証値ではありません。
  • MFD は公称値、使用する波長での計算値
  • 損失は、ファイバ素線の場合の数値です。
  • ケーブルの種類によっては、全ての長さを標準品としてご用意していない場合があります。特定の長さのケーブルをご希望の場合は「カスタムケーブル」をご覧ください。
Item #P1-830A-FCP1-980A-FCP1-SMF28E-FCP1-1550A-FCP1-2000-FC-2
FiberSM800-5.6-125SM980-5.8-125SMF-28e+1550BHPSM2000
Operating Wavelength830 - 980 nm980 - 1550 nma1260 - 1625 nm1460 - 1620 nm1700 - 2100 nm
Cutoff Wavelength660 - 800 nm870 - 970 nm<1260 nm1400 ± 50 nm<1700 nm
Mode Field Diameter
(MFD)b
4.7 - 6.9 µm @ 830 nm5.3 - 6.4 µm @ 980 nm9.2 ± 0.4 µm @ 1310 nm
10.5 ± 0.5 µm @ 1550 nm
9.5 ± 0.5 µm @ 1550 nm13 µm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm125 ± 1.0 µm
Coating Diameter245 ± 15 µm245 ± 15 µm245 ± 5 µm250 ± 15 µm250 ± 15 µm
Attenuation
(Max)
c
<5 dB/km @ 830 nm≤2.0 dB/km0.33 - 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm
0.19 - 0.20 dB/km @ 1550 nm
0.5 dB/km @ 1550 nm20 dB/km
@ 1900 nmd
NA0.10 - 0.140.13 - 0.150.140.130.11
Insertion Loss
(Typical)
1.5 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 830 nm1.0 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 980 nm
0.7 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 1064 nm
0.3 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 1310 nm0.3 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 1550 nm0.3 dB Loss (Connector to Connector) @ 2000 nm
Return Loss50 dB Typical (40 dB Min)
ConnectorsFC/PC Narrow Key (2.0 mm) on Both Ends
30126C3
Lengthe1 m (for items ending in -1)
2 m (for items ending in -2)
5 m (for items ending in -5)
10 m (for items ending in -10)
Protective JacketingØ3 mm, Yellow
FT030-Y
  • 波長範囲は1例で保証値ではありません。
  • MFDは公称値、使用する波長での計算値
  • 損失は、ファイバ素線の場合の数値です。
  • SM2000の損失は波長によって大きく異なります。
  • ケーブルの種類によっては、全ての長さを標準品としてご用意していない場合があります。特定の長さのケーブルをご希望の場合は「カスタムケーブル」をご覧ください。
Power Handling Limitations Imposed by Optical Fiber
Click to Enlarge
損傷されていないファイバ端
Power Handling Limitations Imposed by Optical Fiber
Click to Enlarge
損傷のあるファイバ端

レーザによるファイバの損傷

このチュートリアルでは、コネクタ無し(素線)とコネクタ付きのファイバに生じる損傷のメカニズムを、空気とガラスの界面ならびにファイバーガラス内の両方について詳しく説明します。 なお、一般的なルールやスケール相関関係については定義することはできますが、ファイバの損傷閾値の絶対値は用途ならびにユーザ定義に大きく依存しますのでご留意ください。 使用されるファイバの損傷閾値を推定する際の参考としてのみ、このチュートリアルをお使いください。 また、下記の計算は、クリーニングほかこのページの最後に記載されている推奨事項が全て実施されている場合のみ適用します。 仕様の範囲内でのご使用におけるファイバの出力に関するご相談は当社までご連絡ください。

自由空間/ファイバ界面における損傷

ファイバに光を入射する際、自由空間/ファイバ界面ではいくつかのメカニズムにより損傷が発生する可能性があります。 損傷のメカニズムはファイバ素線のまま使用しているか、またはコネクタを付けているかによって変わってきます。

Silica Optical Fiber Maximum Power Densities
TypeTheoretical Damage ThresholdPractical Safe Value
CW (Average Power)1 MW/cm2250 kW/cm2
10 ns Pulsed (Peak Power)5 GW/cm21 GW/cm2

コネクタ無しファイバ(素線)
ファイバ素線の損傷発生メカニズムは、大型の光学素子と同様であり、UV溶融石英(UVFS)基板の標準的な損傷閾値を石英ファイバに当てはめることができます(右の表をご覧ください)。 特にシングルモードファイバ(SM)の空気とガラスの界面の表面積とビーム径は、大型光学素子と比べて非常に小さいので、損傷閾値も非常に小さくなります。

シングルモードファイバの実効面積は、ファイバ内で光が伝搬する実効断面積であるモードフィールド径(MFD)によって定義されます。 自由空間光を良い結合効率でファイバに入射するためには、このモードフィールド径の約80%内に自由空間光を集光しなければなりません。 MFDは、波長の増加とともにリニアに大きくなりますが、損傷閾値は2乗に比例して大きくなります。 またシングルモードファイバに入射される典型的なビームのプロファイルはガウス分布に似ているので、ビーム端よりも中心部の方がパワー密度が高くなります。よって均等のパワー密度を想定して損傷閾値を計算する場合、安全余裕を見込む必要があります。

マルチモードファイバ(MM)の実効面積は、コア径によって定義されますが、一般的にその値はシングルモードファイバのMFDよりもはるかに大きくなります。 コアサイズが大きいことによりパワー密度が減少するので、マルチモードファイバには通常キロワット単位の光を入射しても損傷は生じません。

高出力のパルスレーザを入力する用途にシングルモードファイバをあまり使用しないのは、シングルモードファイバに入力するためにビームを非常に小さな面積に集光させる必要があり、その結果パワー密度が非常に高くなってしまうからです。 また、シングルモードファイバは、UV光への適用機会もあまりありません。なぜなら、UV光ではMFDが非常に小さくなるため、出力も非常に小さくなり、さらに結合が難しくなるからです。

計算例
シングルモードファイバSM400が、連続光、400 nmで動作している場合、モードフィールド径(MFD)は約Ø3 µmです。 結合効率がよくなるよう、通常MFDの80%に光が集光されています。 これによって実効直径はØ2.4 µm、実効面積は4.52 µm2となります。

Area = πr2 = π(MFD/2)2 = π • 1.22 µm2 = 4.52 µm2

上記により損傷閾値の外挿値は11.3 mWとなります。 最大パワー密度には、ガウスの強度分布、結合のミスアライメントの可能性、ならびにファイバ端の汚染物や欠陥を加味し、上の表の「Practical Value(実用値)」を使用することをお勧めします。

250 kW/cm2 = 2.5 mW/µm2

4.25 µm2 • 2.5 mW/µm2 = 11.3 mW

コネクタ付きファイバ
コネクタが付いているファイバには、その出力についてさらに考慮すべき点があります。 ファイバは通常エポキシ接着剤でセラミックまたはスチール製のフェルールに接着されることによって終端処理され、コネクタの接触面となります。 光がファイバに結合されると、コアを入射せずファイバを伝搬する光はファイバの外層、フェルール内に散乱します。

散乱光はフェルール内にファイバを保持しているエポキシ接着剤に伝搬します。 この光の強度が一定度あると、エポキシ接着剤を溶かし、溶けた接着剤がコネクタ端面やビーム路に流れ出ることもあります。 接着剤は焼き落ちることもありますが、ファイバ端に残留物が残ることによって結合効率が低下して、散乱光が増え、さらなる損傷を招きます。 またファイバとフェルールの間の接着剤の量が不足しても、ファイバの同心度が下がり、結合効率が低下と散乱光と損傷の増加につながります。

コネクタ付きのファイバの出力は、2つの理由により波長に依存して増減します。 1つ目の理由として、短波長の光では1光子当たりのエネルギが高いことから散乱確率が高くなり、コネクタ端のエポキシ接着剤に入射される光出力も増加することが挙げられます。 2つ目の理由は、前述したように、短波長の光ではMFDが小さいため、もともとシングルモードファイバに結合するのは難しいためです。 ファイバのコアに入射しない光は散乱し、損傷につながる可能性が高まります。 これらの理由のうち、2つ目の理由はマルチモードファイバには通常当てはまりません。コアサイズがシングルモードファイバより大きいため、一般的には短波長の光を含めて結合しやすくなります。

ファイバーコネクタは、ファイバ端面に近い場所のファイバとフェルールとの間にエポキシ接着剤を入れずエアギャップができるよう製造することができます。 この設計はマルチモードファイバによく用いられ、この特性によってコネクタに関連する損傷を防いでいます。 当社の高出力用マルチモードファイバーパッチケーブルはこの設計のコネクタを使用しております。

ファイバとコネクタを合わせた損傷閾値
一般的なガイドラインとして、約400 nmの短波長の光の場合、コネクタ内の散乱によってファイバの出力は通常約300 mWに制限されます。 なおこの上限値は、ファイバ端のパワー密度による限界よりも高くなっております。 また、コネクタによる出力限界は、パワー密度による限界と比べて波長に対して緩やかに変化します。 よってコネクタ付きのファイバの出力は、約600 nm以上の波長では「コネクタによって制限」され、600 nm未満では「ファイバによって制限」されるのです。

右のグラフではファイバとファイバのコネクタによって生じる出力限界がそれぞれ示されています。 ある波長におけるコネクタ付きファイバの出力は、その波長に対する2つの制限値の低い方の値によって制限されます。 ファイバによる出力限界を示す線(青色)はシングルモードファイバのものです。 マルチモードファイバの限界値は、シングルモードファイバよりはるかに大きくなります。 コネクタ付きのマルチモードファイバの損傷閾値は、常にコネクタによる限界を示す線(赤色)によって示されます。

このグラフ中の値(損傷閾値)は、適切なハンドリングとアライメント方法をした場合には、損傷がまったく起こり得ない出力レベルです。 したがって、ファイバはここに記載されている出力レベルを超えて使用されることもありますが、 そうした使用方法では、損傷が起こりえます。 当社が推奨する出力レベル以上で使用した場合、ファイバは消耗品としてお考えください。

ファイバ内における損傷

空気とガラスの界面で発生する損傷に加え、ファイバの出力は、ファイバ内で発生する損傷メカニズムによっても制限されます。 ファイバ内の損傷は2つに分類されます。曲げ損失による損傷とフォトダークニングによる損傷です。

曲げ損失
ファイバが曲げられることにより、コア内を伝搬する光がコア/クラッド界面において反射する際に、その反射角が全反射臨界角よりも大きくなります。曲げ損失は、このように、内部全反射が不可能になることにより生じる損失です。このような状況下では、光はファイバから局所的に漏れだします。 一般的に漏れた光のパワー密度は高いので、ファイバやファイバの周りの補強チューブに熱的損傷を与える可能性があります。

特殊ファイバの分類に入るダブルクラッドファイバは、ファイバのクラッド(2層目)をコアと同様に導波路として機能させることにより、曲げ損失による損傷のリスクを抑えています。 クラッドと被覆の界面の臨界角をコアとクラッドの界面の臨界角より大きくすることで、コアから漏れた光はクラッド内に緩く閉じ込められます。 その後、光はセンチメートルやメートル単位の距離に渡って漏れ出しますが、局所的ではないため、損傷は最小に留められます。 当社ではメガワットレベルの高い出力を誇るNA 0.22のダブルクラッドマルチモードファイバを製造、販売しております。

フォトダークニング
2つ目のファイバ内の損傷メカニズムとして、UVや短波長可視光を長い間使用した際に起こるフォトダークニングまたはソラリゼーションがあります。 標準的なマルチモードファイバの純粋石英コアはUV光を伝送することが可能ですが、光にさらされる時間の経過とともにこの短波長の光損失が増加します。 フォトダークニングを生じさせるメカニズムはほとんど分かっていません。しかし有効な方策はいくつか立てられています。 水酸化イオン(OH)の濃度が極端に低いファイバはフォトダークニングを生じさせないことが分かっています。 フッ化物を含むドーパントもフォトダークニングを抑制することができます。

赤色可視または赤外波長用シングルモードファイバのコアに一般的に使用されるゲルマニウム添加石英は、青色の可視光ではフォトダークニングが生じます。 よって短波長の可視光では、純粋石英コアのシングルモードファイバをよく使用します。 シングルモードファイバは、UV光にはあまり使用されません。UV波長でのMFDは小さく、結合が難しいからです。

上記の対応をとったとしても、UV光に使用したファイバはいずれフォトダークニングが生じます。よってUV波長で使用したファイバは消耗品としてお考えください。

高出力化のための対策

ファイバの出力が制限される仕組みを明確に理解することによって、ファイバの出力を増加させ、所望の用途における損傷のリスクを抑制する対応ができます。 上記計算式は、以下の対応策を実施した場合のみ適用されます。

ファイバの出力における最も重要な要素は、ファイバ端面の品質です。 端面はクリーニングし、入射光の散乱を招く汚れや汚染物質を取り除く必要があります。 またファイバ素線を使用している場合、界面での散乱を防ぐため、ファイバ端のクリーブ、およびファイバ間のスプライスは高品質に行わなければなりません。

ファイバに光を入射する際のアライメント手順も、ファイバへの損傷を防ぐために重要です。 アライメントの途中、適切な結合が得られる前の光は、コア以外のファイバ部分に集光されてしまうことがあります。 高出力ビームがクラッドやファイバの他の部分に集光された場合、散乱によって損傷が生じます。

また集光ビームがコネクタのもろい部分に入射し損傷が生じないよう、光源から光出力状態で、コネクタ付きのファイバのプラグを差し込んだり引き抜いたりしないようご注意ください。

前述の曲げ損失では、漏れ出した大量の光が狭い部分に集まることにより、ファイバの局所に熱的損傷を与えることがあります。 ハイパワー光を伝送するファイバは、動いたり曲がったりしないよう動かない面に全長を固定してください。

また、用途に適したファイバを選ぶことも損傷防止に役立ちます。 ラージモードエリアファイバは、高出力用途においてシングルモードファイバの良い代替品となります。 高品質なビームをシングルモードファイバより大きいMFDで出力するので、パワー密度は低くなります。 一般的に、標準的なシングルモードファイバは、高い空間パワー密度を有するUV光の用途や、高出力パルスレーザの用途にも使用しません。

Documents Tab to be Discontinued...
Please note that this tab will be removed at the end of 2015. The same information displayed here can be found by clicking on the red Docs Icon (Support Documentation icon) next to the item of interest in the pricing area below.
Click the Support Documentation icon document icon or Part Number below to view the available support documentation
Part NumberProduct Description
P1-1550A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-1550A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
P1-1550A-FC-10 Support Documentation P1-1550A-FC-10:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
P1-1550A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-1550A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
P1-1550A-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-1550A-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
P1-2000-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-2000-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1700 - 2300 nm, FC/PC
P1-2000-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-2000-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1700 - 2300 nm, FC/PC
P1-305A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-305A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 320 - 430 nm, FC/PC
P1-305A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-305A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 320 - 430 nm, FC/PC
P1-405B-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-405B-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
P1-405B-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-405B-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
P1-405B-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-405B-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
P1-460B-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-460B-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
P1-460B-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-460B-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
P1-460B-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-460B-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
P1-630A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-630A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
P1-630A-FC-10 Support Documentation P1-630A-FC-10:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
Part NumberProduct Description
P1-630A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-630A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
P1-630A-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-630A-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
P1-780A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-780A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
P1-780A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-780A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
P1-780A-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-780A-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
P1-830A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-830A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
P1-830A-FC-10 Support Documentation P1-830A-FC-10:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
P1-830A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-830A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
P1-830A-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-830A-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
P1-980A-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-980A-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
P1-980A-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-980A-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
P1-980A-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-980A-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
P1-SMF28E-FC-1 Support Documentation P1-SMF28E-FC-1:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
P1-SMF28E-FC-10 Support Documentation P1-SMF28E-FC-10:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
P1-SMF28E-FC-2 Support Documentation P1-SMF28E-FC-2:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
P1-SMF28E-FC-5 Support Documentation P1-SMF28E-FC-5:Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC

Please Give Us Your Feedback
 
Email Feedback On
(Optional)
Contact Me:
Your email address will NOT be displayed.
 
 
Please type the following key into the field to submit this form:
Click Hereif you can not read the security code.
This code is to prevent automated spamming of our site
Thank you for your understanding.
  
 
Would this product be useful to you?   Little Use  1234Very Useful

Enter Comments Below:
 
Characters remaining8000   
Posted Comments:
Poster:jlow
Posted Date:2014-10-08 04:14:48.0
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: Typically the limitation for power handling in connectorized fiber depends on the coupling efficiency and cleanliness of the fiber end face. If the coupling efficiency is very high and the fiber end face is clean, then one could couple much more power into the fiber than the general safe guideline we provided.
Poster:
Posted Date:2014-10-06 09:58:41.32
This is your web page on pigtai LD : http://www.thorlabs.co.jp/newgrouppage9.cfm?objectgroup_id=1489 It looks that your fiber used in pigtailed LD handles much mor power than the guideline of DT. How do the fiber in your pigtail LD manage such the high power ?
Poster:jlow
Posted Date:2014-01-27 08:15:30.0
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: All the materials inside the patch cable (fiber, PVC jacket, polypropylene inner tube, Kevlar threads) have higher breakdown voltage than air. Therefore breakdown will occur in air before it will occur in the fiber optic cable.
Poster:ecke
Posted Date:2014-01-21 15:47:46.353
What is the electrical high-voltage strength of these fiber cables? Please specify applicable electrical voltage per cm or per m cable length.
Poster:cdaly
Posted Date:2013-08-15 16:12:00.0
Response from Chris at Thorlabs: Thank you for using out feedback tool. Dispersion is going to be dependent on the specific fiber which you are using. Not all single mode fiber is going to have the same value for this. I will contact you directly to discuss this with you.
Poster:jlow
Posted Date:2013-08-13 14:33:00.0
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The 1550BHP was initially offered as a lower bend-loss alternative to SMF-28e+ fiber. However, with the addition of the CCC1310-J9 fiber at a later date, the clear advantage has vanished. There are some customers who have designed systems around this specific fiber and we have decided to continue carrying the 1550BHP fiber for ease of procurement for our customers.
Poster:
Posted Date:2013-08-13 15:59:13.177
Why do you sell 1550BHP? What would be advantage for the more expensive fiber patch?
Poster:ecerda
Posted Date:2013-08-09 11:03:27.573
Hi. I would like to send a 6 ps @810nm pulse through a very long fiber (25m). I wonder how much dispersion I will get and how much power I can couple in a SM fiber. Thank you.
Poster:hambitza
Posted Date:2013-07-02 02:43:11.913
Could you specify the maximum power which e.g. the P1-980A-FC-2 can support? I am using 1083 nm, cw. I already read in the comments below that one should use low powers for the initial coupling to not burn the cladding, but once it is well coupled in, how much power can be used?
Poster:pbui
Posted Date:2013-07-08 17:36:00.0
Response from Phong at Thorlabs: Thank you for your post. Once the laser is well coupled into the fiber, we typically provide safe guideline values of 300 mW for visible wavelengths. However, due to the wavelength dependency, at 980 nm, you may be able to couple as much as 3 W with 90% chance of success. If you increase the power to 5 W, you may get 50% success. For 10 W, you may see only 10% success. Due to misalignment, hot spots can form, resulting in damage to the connector's epoxy.
Poster:tcohen
Posted Date:2013-05-23 13:40:00.0
Response from Tim at Thorlabs: Thank you for your inquiry. If you use a wavelength above the operating wavelength, the light is being guided further into the cladding. It will still be single mode, the dispersion will become smaller and the theoretical attenuation will be lower. However, the fiber will be much more sensitive to bend losses and in reality you will have light leaking into the cladding.
Poster:lauri.hallman
Posted Date:2013-05-17 10:50:48.59
Hi, This fiber is specced for 450-600nm: http://www.thorlabs.de/_QLPopup.cfm?PN=460HP What happens if it is operated at 640 nm for example? Do you know the material dispersion as a function of wavelength for this fiber?
Poster:jlow
Posted Date:2012-10-25 15:53:23.823
Response from Jeremy at Thorlabs: The coupling efficiency is going to be dependent on how close the mode fields overlap between the fiber and your focused spot. Having good control of the position and tip/tilt stage helps as well. I will get in touch with you to discuss about your application and some parts for cleaning and polishing your fiber.
Poster:czl0579
Posted Date:2012-10-25 13:52:30.937
Have you tested the coupling efficiency for P1-630A-FC-2? We used a 20X objective and found the coupling efficiency is only 10%. Can you suggest some optomechanics for us to enhance the efficiency? Also, we suspect the fiber may be burnt at the edge. Do you have some methods to polish the fiber?
Poster:tcohen
Posted Date:2012-03-09 19:58:00.0
Response from Tim at Thorlabs: Thank you for your feedback. The dispersion will be characteristic of the fiber and wavelength used. I have contacted you directly for more information.
Poster:rosalest
Posted Date:2012-03-09 18:29:50.0
Do you happen to know the GVD (dispersion) of the fiber (glass). I would like to calculate an expected dispersion from a 1 ps pulse after my patch cable.
Poster:bdada
Posted Date:2011-11-17 14:40:00.0
Response from Buki at Thorlabs: Thank you for your feedback. We will contact you for more information and to examine and replace your fiber. Please note that 16mW focused onto a single mode fiber core could get up to a power density of 200KW/cm^2. A small shift in the focal spot would move the light into the cladding where the epoxy could burn. It is best to use lower power levels for initial coupling efforts and then increase the power when your light is focused on the core of the fiber, instead of the edge of the fiber.
Poster:c2hollow
Posted Date:2011-11-15 12:20:05.0
How much power can this fiber tolerate when coupling? We burnt the edge of one of our fibers and we were using only 16 mW of light at output.
Poster:bdada
Posted Date:2011-09-20 19:24:00.0
Response from Buki at Thorlabs: Thank you for your question about the performance of the P1-2000-FC-2 at 2.3um. This patch cable uses SM2000 fiber, which we expect to have about 300dB/km attenuation around 2.3um. This is a moderate amount of attenuation, but with just a 2 meter length fiber this is equivalent to about 13% attenuation. Please contact TechSupport@thorlabs.com if you have any further questions.
Poster:snyderja
Posted Date:2011-09-19 12:49:24.0
Do you have any knowledge of the performance of the P1-2000-FC-2 at 2.3 micron? Any idea of the attenuation at this wavelength? Will it work or should I stick to the multi-mode fibers for this wavelength.
Poster:apalmentieri
Posted Date:2010-03-03 16:18:54.0
A further response from Adam at Thorlabs to Mario: We are intrigued by the application and will be providing samples of what we believe may work. Also, once we have a design we will add it to our standard product line of optical cables.
Poster:apalmentieri
Posted Date:2010-03-03 13:40:48.0
A response at Adam at Thorlabs to Mario: We have two options that I think may work well for your application. We can provide a black 3.0mm diameter jacket, FT030, for these fibers or we can provide a 5.1mm diameter stainless steel jacket, FT051SS. These can be ordered as custom patch cables. I will email you directly to see if you are interested in either of these options.
Poster:Mario.Stipcevic
Posted Date:2010-03-03 13:14:42.0
Dear Sirs, In last years I have bought quite a few single- and multi-mode patch cables from Thorlabs, for example P1-830A-FC-2. My research techniques make use of single photons sent thrugh the fiber and the main problem with your patch cables are that ther are quite porous for ambiental light. The light easily enters the fibers and creates a huge background. Would it be possible to obtain/order so called "dark fibers". I believe that feeding fibers through black rather than yellow or orange coating would greatly improve this problem. True solution (perhaps too expensive) could be to wrap the cable with a spiral metal strip, similar to shower pipes. Best regards, Mario Stipcevic
Poster:Laurie
Posted Date:2009-01-22 11:06:01.0
Response from Laurie at Thorlabs to samleeis: A member of our technical support staff will be contacting you directly to provide a quote, discuss the available shipping options, and suggest solutions for coupling the light from a monochromator into the fiber.
Poster:samleeis
Posted Date:2009-01-15 11:14:31.0
I got a P1-405A-FC-5 last month. I would like a quote for a 100 m version of the 405 nm FC single mode patch cable. Is it available for next day shipping? I cannot find the diameter of the core in your website, but only the MFD of 3.2 um. I am interested in the wavelength range of 395 to 475 nm. Do you have any information about the reflection and attenuation there? I am going to couple the light from a monochromator into the P1-405A optical fiber. Do you have any suggestion on what optical parts (ie. lens(es), optical funnel) that I can buy to do this?
Poster:Tyler
Posted Date:2008-06-05 11:18:28.0
A response from Tyler at Thorlabs to dmkg: Our application engineers will send you a quote for the patch cable you are interested in. We have dedicated manufacturing capability devoted to the production of small volume orders of custom fiber patch cables for individual customers, which allows us to offer same day or next day shipping on most orders while minimizing the cost of the patch cord.
Poster:dmkg
Posted Date:2008-06-04 08:27:17.0
Is it possible to get a 10m version of the 405 nm FC single mode patch cable? And what would be the cost of such a cable?
Poster:rburruss
Posted Date:2008-01-07 18:32:03.0
I would like to see the specs for P1-7324-FC-10, but I dont see them on your web page. We have several of your 7324 cables in operation, but have lost the spec sheets, and we would like to know what we have as well as review replacement needs. Thanks you
Poster:technicalmarketing
Posted Date:2007-12-04 09:42:48.0
To: pasquale.bianco -- The single mode P1-830A-FC-2 is not a polarization-maintaining fiber. We do carry a line of polarization-maintaining single mode fibers. Please see the following link: http://www.thorlabs.com/NewGroupPage9.cfm?ObjectGroup_ID=1596&visNavID=681. If you would like some help with finding a fiber that meets your needs, please feel free to call our European offices at +49 (0) 8131-5956-0 and speak to one of our application engineers. Thank you for your interest in Thorlabs, and we hope that this information is helpful to you.
Poster:pasquale.bianco
Posted Date:2007-12-04 02:50:11.0
Good morning, my name is Pasquale Bianco, University of Florence, I am interesting at your single mode model P1-830A-FC-2, but I would like know if this fiber can maintain the beam polarization? Best regards Pasquale Bianco

FC/PCシングルモードパッチケーブル、320~430 nm

  • フォトダークニングはほとんどなし
  • 2層アクリル被膜
Fiber TypeOperating WavelengthCutoff WavelengthMode Field DiameterCladding DiameterCoating DiameterMax
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
SM300320 - 430 nm≤310 nm2.0 - 2.4 µm @ 350 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm≤70 dB/km @ 350 nm0.12 - 0.14FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失はファイバ素線でのデータ
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-305A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-305A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 320 - 430 nm, FC/PC
¥9,425
Today
P1-305A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-305A-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 320 - 430 nm, FC/PC
¥11,544
Today

FC/PCシングルモードパッチケーブル、405~532 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
SM400405 - 532 nm305 - 400 nm2.5 - 3.4 µm @ 480 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm≤50 dB/km @ 430 nm
≤30 dB/km @ 532 nm
0.12 - 0.14FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。

 

 

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAJacket
S405-HP400 - 550 nm370 ± 20 nm

2.9 @ 405 nm

3.2 ± 0.5 µm @ 460 nm

125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm30 dB/km
@ 460 nm
0.12Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。

- SALE情報 -

こちらの製品については、日本のお客様向けに同等品の旧パッチケーブル:P1-405A-FC-x-JP(使用ファイバ:S405-HP(右仕様参照))を新パッチケーブルの定価の20%Offでご提供しております。ご希望の場合は、ご注文・お見積りの際に「P1-405A-FC-x-JP希望」とお申し付けください。

+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-405B-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-405B-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
¥9,425
Today
P1-405B-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-405B-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
¥11,544
Today
P1-405B-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-405B-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 405 - 532 nm, FC/PC
¥14,300
Today

FC/PCシングルモードパッチケーブル、488~633 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelengtha
Cutoff
Wavelengtha
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationb
NAConnectorsJacket
SM450488 - 633 nm350 - 470 nm2.8 - 4.1 µm @ 488 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm≤50 dB/km @ 488 nm0.10 - 0.14FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 高いカットオフ波長を得るためファイバは特別選定。カットオフ波長近傍でのSMファイバ動作については、入射状態を考慮する必要があります
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-460B-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-460B-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
¥9,282
Today
P1-460B-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-460B-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
¥10,210
Today
P1-460B-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-460B-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC
¥12,504
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、633~780 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelengtha
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationb
NAConnectorsJacket
SM600633 - 780 nm500 - 600 nm3.6 - 5.3 µm @ 633 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm≤15 dB/km
@ 633 nm
0.10 -
0.14
FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • この波長範囲はカットオフ波長~ベンドエッジ波長のスペクトル域で、ファイバがTEM00モードで低損失に伝播する領域を示しています。このファイバでは、ベンドエッジ波長は通常、カットオフ波長よりも200 nm長い波長になります
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-630A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-630A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
¥8,221
Today
P1-630A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-630A-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
¥8,884
Today
P1-630A-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-630A-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
¥10,661
Today
P1-630A-FC-10 Support Documentation
P1-630A-FC-10Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC
¥14,387
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、780~970 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
780HP780 - 970 nm730 ± 30 nm5.0 ± 0.5 µm
@ 850 nm
125 ± 1.5 µm245 ± 15 µm<3.5 dB/km
@ 780 nm
0.13FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-780A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-780A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
¥10,343
Today
P1-780A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-780A-FC-2Customer Inspired!Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
¥11,669
Today
P1-780A-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-780A-FC-5Customer Inspired!Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC
¥13,702
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、: 830~980 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelengtha
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationb
NAConnectorsJacket
SM800-5.6-125830 - 980 nm660 - 800 nm4.7 - 6.9 µm @ 830 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm<5 dB/km
@ 830 nm
0.10 -
0.14
FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • この波長範囲はカットオフ波長~ベンドエッジ波長のスペクトル域で、ファイバがTEM00モードで低損失に伝播する領域を示しています。このファイバでは、ベンドエッジ波長は通常、カットオフ波長よりも200 nm長い波長になります。
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-830A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-830A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
¥7,837
Today
P1-830A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-830A-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
¥8,500
Today
P1-830A-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-830A-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
¥9,865
Today
P1-830A-FC-10 Support Documentation
P1-830A-FC-10Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 830 - 980 nm, FC/PC
¥12,955
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、980~1550 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelengtha
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationb
NAConnectorsJacket
SM980-5.8-125980 - 1550 nm870 - 970 nm5.3 - 6.4 µm @ 980 nm125 ± 1.0 µm245 ± 15 µm≤2.0 dB/km0.13 - 0.15FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 設定波長は980 nm、1064 nm、1550 nm。
  • 最大損失は、ファイバ素線でのデータ。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-980A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-980A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
¥7,969
Today
P1-980A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-980A-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
¥8,632
Today
P1-980A-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-980A-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 980 - 1550 nm, FC/PC
¥10,144
Today

FC/PCシングルモードパッチケーブル、1260~1625 nm、SMF-28e+

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
SMF-28e+1260 - 1625 nm<1260 nm9.2 ± 0.4 µm @ 1310 nm
10.5 ± 0.5 µm @ 1550 nm
125 ± 0.7 µm245 ± 5 µm0.33 - 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm
0.19 - 0.20 dB/km @ 1550 nm
0.14FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-SMF28E-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-SMF28E-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
¥5,057
Today
P1-SMF28E-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-SMF28E-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
¥5,148
Today
P1-SMF28E-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-SMF28E-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
¥5,304
Today
P1-SMF28E-FC-10 Support Documentation
P1-SMF28E-FC-10Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 1260 nm - 1625 nm, FC/PC
¥6,825
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、1460~1620 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
1550BHP1460 - 1620 nm1400 ± 50 nm9.5 ± 0.5 µm
@ 1550 nm
125 ± 1.0 µm250 ± 15 µm0.5 dB/km @ 1550 nm0.13FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • 最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-1550A-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-1550A-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
¥9,110
Today
P1-1550A-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-1550A-FC-2Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
¥9,773
Today
P1-1550A-FC-5 Support Documentation
P1-1550A-FC-5Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
¥12,504
Today
P1-1550A-FC-10 Support Documentation
P1-1550A-FC-10Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 10 m, 1460 - 1620 nm, FC/PC
¥18,299
Today

FC/PC シングルモードパッチケーブル、1700~2100 nm

Fiber TypeOperating
Wavelength
Cutoff
Wavelength
Mode Field
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Max
Attenuationa
NAConnectorsJacket
SM20001700 - 2100 nm<1700 nm13 µm125 ± 1 µm250 ± 15 µm20 dB/km
@ 1900 nm
0.11FC/PC, 2.0 mm Narrow Key
30126C3
Ø3 mm
FT030-Y
  • SM2000の損失は波長に大きく依存します。最大損失の値はファイバ素線での数値です。
+1 数量(Qty.) 資料 型番(Part No.) - Universal 定価(税抜) 出荷予定日
P1-2000-FC-1 Support Documentation
P1-2000-FC-1Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, 1700 - 2300 nm, FC/PC
¥9,812
Today
P1-2000-FC-2 Support Documentation
P1-2000-FC-2Customer Inspired!Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m, 1700 - 2300 nm, FC/PC
¥11,271
Today
ログイン  |   マイアカウント  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   個人情報保護方針  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China
Copyright 1999-2015 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 3-5979-8889
Technical Support: +81-3-5979-8889


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image